No photo available. Represent Dave Oliver? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 169,006 this week

Dave Oliver (I)

Dave Oliver is a producer and editor, known for Food Network Star (2005), The Setting Son (1997) and The Apprentice (2004). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Dave Oliver? Add or change photos

IMDb Picks: April

Visit our IMDb Picks section to see our recommendations of movies and TV shows coming out in April.

Editors' Spotlight

On TV: Peabody Award Winners

The list of entertainment winners for the 74th Annual Peabody Awards was revealed this week, and Comedy Central's "Inside Amy Schumer," FX's "Fargo," and HBO's "Last Week Tonight with John Oliver" are among the honorees. Read the IMDbTV Blog for the full list of winners!

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dave Oliver's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 2 Primetime Emmys. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Producer | Editor | Actor
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (12 credits)
  Food Network Star (TV Series) (executive producer - 23 episodes, 2013 - 2014) (supervising producer - 12 episodes, 2011) (co-executive producer - 10 episodes, 2012)
- A Food Star Is Born (2014) ... (executive producer)
- Promos and Pilots (2014) ... (executive producer)
- Rachael Ray Show (2014) ... (executive producer)
- One-of-a-Kind Experience (2014) ... (executive producer)
- Vegas Pool Party (2014) ... (executive producer)
 2013 Hell's Kitchen (TV Series) (supervising producer - 9 episodes)
- 2 Chefs Compete (2013) ... (supervising producer)
- 5 Chefs Compete: Part 3 of 3 (2013) ... (supervising producer)
- 5 Chefs Compete: Part 2 of 3 (2013) ... (supervising producer)
- 5 Chefs Compete: Part 1 (2013) ... (supervising producer)
- 6 Chefs Compete (2013) ... (supervising producer)
 2012 Rachael vs. Guy: Celebrity Cook-Off (TV Series) (co-executive producer - 6 episodes)
- Restaurant Battle (2012) ... (co-executive producer)
- Friends and Family Favorites (2012) ... (co-executive producer)
- Lunch Cart Showdown (2012) ... (co-executive producer)
- Chopping Block (2012) ... (co-executive producer)
- Let Them Eat Cake (2012) ... (co-executive producer)
 2011 Kidnapped by the Kids (TV Series) (co-executive producer - 1 episode)
- Traveling Dad (2011) ... (co-executive producer)
 2011 Marcel's Quantum Kitchen (TV Series) (supervising producer - 6 episodes)
- Race to the Finish (2011) ... (supervising producer)
- The Heat Is On (2011) ... (supervising producer)
- Sink or Swim (2011) ... (supervising producer)
- All Revved Up (2011) ... (supervising producer)
- Rules of Engagement (2011) ... (supervising producer)
 2010 Dating in the Dark (TV Series) (supervising producer - 6 episodes)
- Episode #2.6 (2010) ... (supervising producer)
- Episode #2.5 (2010) ... (supervising producer)
- Episode #2.4 (2010) ... (supervising producer)
- Episode #2.3 (2010) ... (supervising producer)
- Episode #2.2 (2010) ... (supervising producer)
 2008-2009 I Survived a Japanese Game Show (TV Series) (supervising producer - 15 episodes)
- Episode #2.8 (2009) ... (supervising producer)
- Episode #2.7 (2009) ... (supervising producer)
- Episode #2.6 (2009) ... (supervising producer)
- Episode #2.5 (2009) ... (supervising producer)
- Episode #2.4 (2009) ... (supervising producer)
 2009 The Apprentice (TV Series) (producer - 11 episodes)
- The Final Challenge (2009) ... (producer)
- Ad Jingle Challenge (2009) ... (producer)
- Deodorant Ad Challenge (2009) ... (producer)
- Jewelry Auction Challenge (2009) ... (producer)
- Life Lock and Jewelry Challenges (2009) ... (producer)
 2008 The Ultimate Coyote Ugly Search (TV Series) (senior producer - 8 episodes)
- Episode #3.8 (2008) ... (senior producer)
- Episode #3.7 (2008) ... (senior producer)
- Episode #3.6 (2008) ... (senior producer)
- Episode #3.5 (2008) ... (senior producer)
- Episode #3.4 (2008) ... (senior producer)
 2007 I Want to Look Like a High School Cheerleader Again (TV Series) (producer - 2007)
 2007 America's Next Top Model (TV Series) (producer - 4 episodes)
- The Warrior Within (2007) ... (producer)
- The Girl Who Runs Into the Glass Door (2007) ... (producer: photo shoot)
- The Girl Who Blames the Taxi Driver (2007) ... (producer)
- The Girl Who Changes Her Attitude (2007) ... (producer)
 1997 The Setting Son (executive producer)
Show Show Editor (11 credits)
Show Show Actor (6 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

David Oliver

Message Boards

Discuss Dave Oliver on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page