STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 403 this week

Jason Olive (I)


Jason Olive was born on February 10, 1972 in Los Angeles, California, USA as Jason Lawrence Olive. He is an actor and director, known for Guiding Light (1952), Kaboom (2010) and Raising Helen (2004). See full bio »

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 175 people
created 06 Sep 2011
 
a list of 381 people
created 24 Nov 2011
 
a list of 100 people
created 04 Apr 2012
 
a list of 181 people
created 09 May 2012
 
a list of 64 people
created 19 Aug 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Jason Olive.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Director | Producer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (33 credits)
 2011-2012 For Better or Worse (TV Series)
Joseph
- The Big Day (2012) ... Joseph
- The Truth Stings (2012) ... Joseph
- Prenup (2012) ... Joseph
- You Should've Put a Ring on It (2012) ... Joseph
- The Grand Old Opera (2012) ... Joseph
 2008-2012 The Game (TV Series)
McHottie
- Skeletons (2012) ... McHottie
- Oh, What a Night (2008) ... McHottie
 2011 Bad Actress
Detective Ray Stoker
 2011 Traffic Light (TV Series)
Sam
- Credit Balance (2011) ... Sam
 2010 Kaboom
Hunter
 2009 Melrose Place (TV Series)
Detective Drake
- Gower (2009) ... Detective Drake
- Canon (2009) ... Detective Drake
- Vine (2009) ... Detective Drake
 2008 A Jersey Christmas
Dwayne
 2008 House of Payne (TV Series)
Chad Randolph
- And... Cut! (2008) ... Chad Randolph
 2008 Green Flash (Video)
D'arrel LaCroix
 2008 Reversion
Marcus
 2007 CSI: NY (TV Series)
Russell Ballard
- Heart of Glass (2007) ... Russell Ballard
 2007 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (TV Series)
Head Host
- Meet Market (2007) ... Head Host
 2006 Criminal Minds (TV Series)
Parker Dunley
- Somebody's Watching (2006) ... Parker Dunley
 2005 CSI: Miami (TV Series)
Brad Walker
- Prey (2005) ... Brad Walker
 2005 Bam Bam and Celeste
Graham
 2005 Living with Fran (TV Series)
James
- The Reunion (2005) ... James
 2004 One Long Day
 2003 Hope & Faith (TV Series)
Security Guard
- Remembrance of Rings Past (2003) ... Security Guard
 2003 Half & Half (TV Series)
Jamal
- The Big Sexy Shame Episode (2003) ... Jamal
 2001 Feast of All Saints (TV Movie)
Richard Lermontant
 2000 Punks
Lucas
 1999 Love Goggles
Model
 1999 Possum
 1999 Malcolm & Eddie (TV Series)
Rick
 1999 Spenser: Small Vices (TV Movie)
Clint Stapleton
 1999 Passions (TV Series)
Frank Lomax
- Episode #1.3 (1999) ... Frank Lomax
- Episode #1.2 (1999) ... Frank Lomax
- Episode #1.1 (1999) ... Frank Lomax
 1997 Smart Guy (TV Series)
Xavier
- Big Picture (1997) ... Xavier
 1997 7th Heaven (TV Series)
Rick
- Happy's Valentine (1997) ... Rick
 1952 Guiding Light (TV Series)
Adrian 'Sugar' Hill #1 (1997)
Show Show Director (3 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Was Madonna's love interest in her 1994 music video "Secret".

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Jason L. Olive

Height:

6' 3" (1.91 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

A published poet See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Message Boards

Recent Posts
One Fine Dude roshon
Discuss Jason Olive on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page