STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 703 this week

Ken Olin


His dark, sincere good looks were steadily put to use on the small screen during the 80s, but, in retrospect, actor Ken Olin will probably be considered more of a major force behind the camera. Born in Chicago, Ken went to the University of Pennsylvania in Philadelphia and headed for Hollywood in the late 70s. After the typical route of bit parts,... See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent and legal
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Ken Olin? Add or change photos

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

O
a list of 35 people
created 09 Feb 2011
 
a list of 30 people
created 26 Aug 2011
 
list image
a list of 175 people
created 16 Jan 2012
 
a list of 50 people
created 02 Feb 2013
 
a list of 42 people
created 16 Mar 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Ken Olin.

User Polls

Nominated for 1 Golden Globe. Another 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Producer: TV (11 credits)
  Sleepy Hollow (TV Series) (executive producer - 11 episodes, 2013 - 2014) (supervising producer - 1 episode, 2013)
- Bad Blood (2014) ... (executive producer)
- The Indispensable Man (2014) ... (executive producer)
- The Vessel (2014) ... (executive producer)
- The Golem (2013) ... (executive producer)
- Sanctuary (2013) ... (executive producer)
 2012-2013 The Mob Doctor (TV Series) (executive producer - 7 episodes)
- Resurrection (2013) ... (executive producer)
- Sibling Rivalry (2012) ... (executive producer)
- Confessions (2012) ... (executive producer)
- Legacy (2012) ... (executive producer)
- Change of Heart (2012) ... (executive producer)
 2006-2011 Brothers & Sisters (TV Series) (executive producer - 106 episodes)
- Walker Down the Aisle (2011) ... (executive producer)
- For Better or for Worse (2011) ... (executive producer)
- Father Unknown (2011) ... (executive producer)
- Wouldn't It Be Nice (2011) ... (executive producer)
- Never Say Never (2011) ... (executive producer)
 2008 Eli Stone (TV Series) (executive producer - 1 episode)
- Pilot (2008) ... (executive producer)
 2007 Brothers & Sisters: Family Album (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 2006 Introducing Lennie Rose (TV Movie) (executive producer)
  Alias (TV Series) (executive producer - 83 episodes, 2002 - 2006) (co-executive producer - 22 episodes, 2001 - 2002)
- Reprisal (2006) ... (executive producer)
- All the Time in the World (2006) ... (executive producer)
- No Hard Feelings (2006) ... (executive producer)
- I See Dead People (2006) ... (executive producer)
- 30 Seconds (2006) ... (executive producer)
 2006 Enemies (TV Series) (executive producer - 1 episode)
- Pilot (2006) ... (executive producer)
 2003 Phenomenon II (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 2002 Breaking News (TV Series) (executive producer)
 1995 Kansas (TV Movie) (executive producer)
Show Show Actor: TV (31 credits)
Show Show Actor: Movie (3 credits)
Show Show Director: TV (18 credits)
Show Show Director: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Art department: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks: Movie (3 credits)
Show Show Thanks: TV (2 credits)
Show Show Self: TV (24 credits)
Show Show Self: Video (2 credits)
Show Show Self: Movie (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Directed an episode of the short-lived TV Show Push. See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Interviews | 3 Articles | 10 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

Ken Olin and Patricia Wettig

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Son, Clifford Olin (born 1983) and daughter, Roxanne Elizabeth Olin, Roxy Olin (born on November 5, 1985) with wife Patricia Wettig. See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Oh my god! Brothers and Sisters... FlunkedFlank
Behind Attempt to Kill Off Character Michael Vaughn on Alias? crazygossipstuff
Fun fact cimmeon
DVD of this movie? wendy-agnew
The Broken Cord elisantonieta
uncredited appearence martinbuchman
Discuss Ken Olin on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page