No photo available. Represent Enrico Oldoini? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 54,117 this week

Enrico Oldoini

Enrico Oldoini was born on May 4, 1946 in La Spezia, Italy. He is a director and writer, known for Borotalco (1982), Lui è peggio di me (1985) and Acqua e sapone (1983). See full bio »

What Movies Are Coming This Summer?

Valerian and the City of a Thousand Planets

Superheroes, swimsuits, and special operatives await you in our Summer Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Summer Movie Guide

Related News

DVD Release: Plot of Fear
| Disc Dish

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Enrico Oldoini's work have you seen?
1 win & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Borotalco
Borotalco Writer
(1982)
Lui è peggio di me
(1985)
Acqua e sapone
(1983)
Vacanze di Natale '90
(1990)

Filmography

Jump to: Director | Writer | Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Director (28 credits)
 2015 Provaci ancora prof! (TV Series) (8 episodes)
- Primo amore (2015)
- Fuori servizio (2015)
- Il giro giusto (2015)
- Le ali spezzate (2015)
 2014 Il restauratore (TV Series) (16 episodes)
- Il prezzo della verità (2014) ... (attached)
- Verità sepolte (2014) ... (attached)
- Il gladiatore (2014) ... (attached)
- La magnifica ossessione (2014) ... (attached)
- Alle corde (2014) ... (attached)
 2011 Un passo dal cielo (TV Series) (2011)
 2010 Capri (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Episode #3.3 (2010)
 2009 I mostri oggi
 2005-2007 Il giudice Mastrangelo (TV Series) (10 episodes)
- Delitto sul mare (2007)
- La mongolfiera (2006)
 2004 A casa di Anna (TV Movie)
 2000-2002 Don Matteo (TV Series) (20 episodes)
- Bellissima (2002)
- La mela marcia (2000)
 2002 Incompreso (TV Movie)
 2001 La crociera (TV Mini-Series) (2 episodes)
- Episode #1.2 (2001)
- Episode #1.1 (2001)
 1999 Il diavolo e l'acqua santa (TV Movie)
 1997 Nuda proprietà vendesi (TV Movie)
 1996 Dio vede e provvede (TV Series) (1996)
 1995 Dio vede e provvede (TV Movie)
 1992 Anni 90
 1988 Bye Bye Baby
 1987 Bellifreschi
 1986 Yuppies 2
Show Show Writer (47 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Enrico Oldoïni
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page