STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 397,431 this week

Samuel Oldham


Samuel Oldham was born on March 7, 1957 in Champaign, Illinois, USA. He is an editor and writer, known for The Master Demon (1991), Close Encounters of the 4th Kind: Infestation from Mars (2004) and Tales of the Unliving and the Undead (1988). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Samuel Oldham? Add contact information

IMDb's Guide to Streaming

Check out our June Streaming Guide, find out if your favorite streaming show has been renewed or canceled, and more.

Visit our Streaming Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Samuel Oldham's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Editor (9 credits)
 2011 Double Tap
 2010 The Great Dancing War (Video short)
 2009 Pulp Fiction: The Golden Age of Storytelling (Video documentary) (as Samuel M. Oldham)
 1995 Fists of Iron (uncredited)
 1990 Dark Romances Vol. 1 (Video)
 1990 Dark Romances Vol. 2 (Video)
 1986 Cards of Death (Video)
Show Show Writer (7 credits)
Show Show Director (6 credits)
Show Show Sound department (5 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (5 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (3 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Art department (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Sam M. Oldham | Samuel M. Oldham | Samuel Martin Oldham | Samuel P. Oldham | Sam Oldham
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Film instructor at Sherwood Oaks Experimental College as well as moderator for the "Anatomy Of A Film" series.

Nickname:

S.M.O.

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page