No photo available. Represent Bulat Okudzhava? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 341,309 this week

Bulat Okudzhava (1924–1997)

Bulat Shalvovich Okudzhava (Okudjava) was born on May 9, 1924, in Moscow, Soviet Union. His father, named Shalva Okudjava, was a ranking member of the Communist Party in Tbilisi, Georgia; he came to Moscow for a career, but was arrested and executed in 1937, during the "Great Terror" under dictatorship of Joseph Stalin. His mother was imprisoned ... See full bio »

Died:

(age 73) in Paris, France

IMDb India Spotlight

Discover top rated movies, trending celebrities, quizzes, and the best in Indian entertainment on IMDb.

Check out India Spotlight

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 619 people
created 10 May 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bulat Okudzhava's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (8 credits)
 1983 Iz zhizni nachalnika ugolovnogo rozyska (writer: "Pesnya o durakakh" ("A song about fools"), "Kogda vorotimsya my v Portlend")
 1983 Nas venchali ne v tserkvi (writer: "Lyubov i razluka")
 1976 Zhizn i smert Ferdinanda Lyusa (TV Mini-Series) (writer: "Belyy parus razluki")
 1976 Poslednyaya zhertva (writer: "V nashem starom sadu...")
 1975 Zvezda plenitelnogo schastya (writer: "Kavalergardy" ("Cavalierguards"))
 1971 Belorusskiy vokzal (writer: "Nam nuzhna odna pobeda" - uncredited)
 1970 White Sun of the Desert (writer: "Vashe blagorodiye, gospozha Razluka")
 1967 Zhenya, Zhenechka i 'Katyusha' (writer: "Kapli datskogo korolya" ("Danish king drops"))
Show Show Music department (3 credits)
Show Show Actor (5 credits)
Show Show Composer (5 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Bulat Okudjava | B. Okudzhava
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Message Boards

Discuss Bulat Okudzhava on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page