No photo available. Represent Gene Okerlund? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 21,303 this week

Gene Okerlund

Gene Okerlund was born on November 29, 1938 in Robbinsdale, Minnesota, USA as Eugene Arthur Okerlund. He is an actor, known for Hollywood Hulk Hogan: Hulk Still Rules (2002), Ready to Rumble (2000) and SSX (2000). He has been married to Jeanne E. Okerlund since March 27, 1964. They have two children. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Gene Okerlund? Add or change photos

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (30 credits)
 2000 WCW Thunder (TV Series)
Gene Okerlund
- Episode dated 9 August 2000 (2000) ... Gene Okerlund
- Episode dated 2 August 2000 (2000) ... Gene Okerlund
 2000 WCW The Great American Bash (TV Movie)
Gene Okerlund
 2000 WCW Uncensored (TV Movie)
Gene Okerlund
 1995-1999 WCW Monday Nitro (TV Series)
Gene Okerlund
- Episode #1.204 (1999) ... Gene Okerlund
- Episode #1.200 (1999) ... Gene Okerlund
- Episode #1.162 (1998) ... Gene Okerlund
- Episode #1.109 (1997) ... Gene Okerlund
- Episode #1.8 (1995) ... Gene Okerlund
 1997 WCW Uncensored (TV Movie)
Gene Okerlund
 1997 WCW SuperBrawl VII (TV Movie)
Gene Okerlund
 1997/II Clash of the Champions (TV Movie)
Gene Okerlund
 1996 WCW Fall Brawl (TV Movie)
Gene Okerlund
 1996/II Clash of the Champions (TV Movie)
Gene Okerlund
 1996 WCW Bash at the Beach (TV Movie)
Gene Okerlund
 1996 WCW Slamboree '96: Lethal Lottery (TV Movie)
Gene Okerlund
 1996 WCW SuperBrawl VI (TV Movie)
Gene Okerlund
 1996/I Clash of the Champions (TV Movie)
Gene Okerlund
 1995 Timemaster
Bob
 1995 WCW Slamboree: A Legends' Reunion (TV Movie)
Gene Okerlund
 1994-1995 WCW World Championship Wrestling (TV Series)
Gene Okerlund
- Episode dated 18 March 1995 (1995) ... Gene Okerlund
- Episode dated 15 January 1994 (1994) ... Gene Okerlund
 1995 WCW SuperBrawl V (TV Movie)
Gene Okerlund
 1991 WWF WrestleFest (Video Game)
Announcer (voice)
 1989 No Holds Barred
Commentator #2
Show Show Self (118 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (16 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercials for Toyota (1985-1986)

Alternate Names:

Mean Gene | 'Mean' Gene Okerlund | Mean Gene Okerlund | Mene Gene Okerlund

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

In 1993, Mean Gene jumped to World Championship Wrestling after nine long years in the WWF. See more »

Nickname:

Mean Gene

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Message Boards

Recent Posts
You know something Mean Gene CraigRichey
World Championship Wrestling Lhowell02
Discuss Gene Okerlund on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page