No photo available. Represent Thomas Ohrner? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 17,868 this week

Thomas Ohrner

Thomas Ohrner was born on June 3, 1965 in Munich, Germany. He is an actor and producer, known for Verbotene Liebe (1995), The Legend of Tim Tyler (1979) and Manni, der Libero (1982). He has been married to Marion Ohrner since 1995. They have two children. He was previously married to Susanne Ohrner. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

Young Adult Movies as Rated by Teen IMDb Users

What do teens really think of movies adapted from young adult novels? You'd be surprised at this list of 38 YA films rated by IMDb users under age 18.

See the full list

Amazon Pilot Season

Want to help choose the next great Amazon Original comedy series? Stream and review now during Amazon Pilot Season.

Stream and review now

"Style Code Live"

Join us on "Style Code Live" daily to connect, shop and chat live with fashion designers, beauty experts and celebrities! Discover today's best beauty hacks and the top style secrets!

Watch the show

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 100 people
created 11 May 2012
 
a list of 1834 people
created 08 Sep 2012
 
a list of 7417 people
created 02 Mar 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Thomas Ohrner's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Verbotene Liebe
Verbotene Liebe Matthias Brandner
(2008-2013)
The Legend of Tim Tyler
(1979-1980)
Manni, der Libero
Manni, der Libero Manni Bessauer
(1982)
Ein dicker Hund
(1982)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (29 credits)
 2016 Timm Thaler (post-production)
Concierge
 2005 Bernds Hexe (TV Series)
Jim McEntire
- Der Erinnerungszauber (2005) ... Jim McEntire
 1998 Varell & Decker (TV Series)
- Episode #1.5 (1998)
- Episode #1.2 (1998)
- Episode #1.1 (1998)
 1990 Ein Schloß am Wörthersee (TV Series)
- Zwei Gauner auf Urlaub (1990) ... (as Tommi Ohrner)
 1990 Hotel Paradies (TV Series)
Ulrich
- Später Frühling (1990) ... Ulrich
 1987 Die glückliche Familie (TV Series)
Michael
 1985 The Secret of the Black Dragon (TV Mini-Series)
Wolff von Roggenburg
- Der Drache speit Feuer (1985) ... Wolff von Roggenburg (as Tommi Ohrner)
- Gold und Tod (1985) ... Wolff von Roggenburg (as Tommi Ohrner)
- Nadja (1985) ... Wolff von Roggenburg (as Tommi Ohrner)
- Tödliche Taiga (1985) ... Wolff von Roggenburg (as Tommi Ohrner)
- Spur der Leiden (1985) ... Wolff von Roggenburg (as Tommi Ohrner)
 1983 Plem, Plem - Die Schule brennt
Jürgen Schmidt
 1982 Ein dicker Hund
Tommi
 1982 Im Dschungel ist der Teufel los
Martin (as Tommi Ohrner)
 1982 Manni, der Libero (TV Series)
Manni Bessauer
- Manni, der Nationalspieler (1982) ... Manni Bessauer (as Tommi Ohrner)
- Der Vize-Trainer (1982) ... Manni Bessauer (as Tommi Ohrner)
- Aus für Walter (1982) ... Manni Bessauer (as Tommi Ohrner)
- Zweite Halbzeit mit Bettina (1982) ... Manni Bessauer (as Tommi Ohrner)
- Ein Scheck auf den Schreck (1982) ... Manni Bessauer (as Tommi Ohrner)
 1979-1980 The Legend of Tim Tyler (TV Series)
Timm Thaler
- Episode #1.13 (1980) ... Timm Thaler (as Tommi Ohrner)
- Episode #1.12 (1980) ... Timm Thaler (as Tommi Ohrner)
- Episode #1.11 (1980) ... Timm Thaler (as Tommi Ohrner)
- Episode #1.10 (1980) ... Timm Thaler (as Tommi Ohrner)
- Episode #1.9 (1980) ... Timm Thaler (as Tommi Ohrner)
 1977 Brennendes Geheimnis (TV Movie)
Edgar Blumberg
 1977 Babbelgamm (TV Series)
Kalle mit dem Gipsbein
 1969-1974 Der Kommissar (TV Series)
Hans Egert / Willi
- Drei Brüder (1974) ... Hans Egert
- Die Schrecklichen (1969) ... Willi (uncredited)
 1974 Heidi: A Girl of the Alps (TV Series)
Peter (German version, voice)
 1974 Kli-Kla-Klawitter (TV Series)
Löffelchen
- Nachbarschaft (1974) ... Löffelchen (uncredited)
- Haus (1974) ... Löffelchen (uncredited)
 1973 Nicht einmal das halbe Leben (TV Movie)
Axel
 1971 Tournee (TV Series)
Andy
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (28 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Pictorial | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Alternate Names:

Thomy Ohrner | Tommi Ohrner

Height:

6' 0¾" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Son of actress Eveline Bey and Claus Peter Ohrner, a business consultant. See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Message Boards

Discuss Thomas Ohrner on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page