STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 243,388 this week

Gundula Leni Ohngemach


Gundula Leni Ohngemach is a writer and assistant director, known for Opera Ball (1998), Das Superweib (1996) and The Night I Died (2015). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View legal

IMDb Picks: May

Visit our IMDb Picks section to see our recommendations of movies and TV shows coming out in May, sponsored by COVERGIRL.

Visit the IMDb Picks section

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gundula Leni Ohngemach's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (4 credits)
 2004 Schöne Witwen küssen besser (TV Movie) (novel)
 1998 Opera Ball (TV Movie)
 1997 Champagner und Kamillentee (TV Movie) (as G.L. Ohngemach)
 1996 Das Superweib
Hide Hide Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (4 credits)
 2006 And Then It Breaks (associate director)
 1989 The Spirit (assistant director - as Gundula Ohngemach)
 1988 The Old Fox (TV Series) (assistant director - 2 episodes)
- Ein ganz gewöhnlicher Mord (1988) ... (assistant director)
- Der Freispruch (1988) ... (assistant director)
 1987 Kies (assistant director)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 1993 Besser als mein Haus je war (TV Short documentary) (producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Director (1 credit)
 1993 Besser als mein Haus je war (TV Short documentary)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 1989 Nathalie (Short) (continuity)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 2012 Der Bernd (Documentary)
Herself
 2008 Die Tietjen und Dibaba (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 8 February 2008 (2008) ... Herself (as Leni Ohngemach)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Ellen Beck III | G.L. Ohngemach | Gundula Ohngemach | Leni Ohngemach

Message Boards

Discuss Gundula Leni Ohngemach on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page