STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 36,433 this week

Chris Ohlson


Chris Ohlson was born on August 24, 1975 in Lancaster, New Hampshire, USA. He is a producer and director, known for I Love You (2002), Melvin (2011) and The Meat Market (2003). See full bio »
2 wins. See more awards »

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (23 credits)
 2014 Thank You a Lot (producer)
 2014 Kumiko, the Treasure Hunter (producer)
 2013/I Good Night (executive producer)
 2011 Blaze Foley: Duct Tape Messiah (Documentary) (line producer)
 2011 Melvin (producer)
 2010 Remembering (Video short) (producer)
 2010 DMT: The Spirit Molecule (Documentary) (line producer)
 2010 The Happy Poet (executive producer)
 2010 Lovers of Hate (co-producer)
 2010 Screaming (Short) (producer)
 2009 The Overbrook Brothers (producer)
 2008/I Clean (Short) (producer)
 2008 Expecting (Short) (producer)
 2006 Trauma (Video short) (producer)
 2006 Clock Paint Eyeball (Short) (producer)
 2006 My Electric Bill (Short) (producer)
 2006 Slam Planet (Documentary) (line producer)
 2005 Fall to Grace (line producer)
 2005 Cremains (Short) (executive producer)
 2004 The Spin Cycle (Short) (executive producer)
 2003 The Meat Market (Video short) (executive producer)
 2002 I Love You (Short) (executive producer)
 2000 11th & Congress (Video short) (executive producer)
Show Show Director (13 credits)
Show Show Writer (5 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (4 credits)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (2 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (2 credits)
Show Show Production manager (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

|

Alternate Names:

R.C. Ohlson

Height:

6' 3" (1.91 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Message Boards

Discuss Chris Ohlson on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page