No photo available. Represent Jürgen Ohlsen? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 17,834 this week

Jürgen Ohlsen (1917–1994)

Jürgen Ohlsen was born on March 15, 1917 in Schöneberg, Berlin, Germany. He was an actor, known for Our Flags Lead Us Forward (1933), Wunder des Fliegens: Der Film eines deutschen Fliegers (1935) and Alle machen mit (1933). He died on September 23, 1994 in Düsseldorf, North Rhine-Westphalia, Germany. See full bio »

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and television shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide. Being terrified was never so much fun.

Enter if you dare

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 33 people
created 28 Feb 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jürgen Ohlsen's work have you seen?

Known For

Our Flags Lead Us Forward
(1933)
Alle machen mit
Alle machen mit Hitlerjunge Quex Heini Völker
(1933)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 1933 Alle machen mit (Short)
Hitlerjunge Quex Heini Völker
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Heinz Muthesius
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Message Boards

Recent Posts
No biography yet published roger-164
Discuss Jürgen Ohlsen on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page