No photo available. Represent Kôyû Ohara? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 29,082 this week

Kôyû Ohara

Kôyû Ohara was born on October 10, 1935 in Tokyo, Japan. He is a director and writer, known for Oh! Takarazuka (1982), Ori no naka no yôsei (1977) and White Rose Campus: Then Everybody Gets Raped (1982). See full bio »

IMDb's Guide to Streaming

Check out our July Streaming Guide, find out if your favorite streaming show has been renewed or canceled, and more.

Visit our Streaming Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kôyû Ohara's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Director | Writer | Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Director (49 credits)
 1985 Mehyô
 1985 Yokohama monogatari (TV Movie)
 1983 Kuang qing
 1979 Wet & Rope
 1978 Nawa jigoku
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Kôyuu Ohara
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page