No photo available. Represent Chikage Ôgi? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 811,822 this week

Chikage Ôgi

Chikage Ôgi was born on May 10, 1933 in Kobe, Japan as Hiroko Hayashi. She is an actress, known for Kamigami no fukaki yokubô (1968), Fuji Keiko Waga uta no arukagiri (1971) and Sanjûrokunin no jôkyaku (1957). See full bio »

Born:

in Kobe, Japan

5 Things to Look for at the 2017 Academy Awards

Film expert and IMDb special correspondent Dave Karger talks about La La Land, Oscar diversity, and other topics to keep an eye out for this year.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Chikage Ôgi's work have you seen?

Known For

Fuji Keiko Waga uta no arukagiri
(1971)
Sanjûrokunin no jôkyaku
Sanjûrokunin no jôkyaku Conductress Sachiko
(1957)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (14 credits)
 1971 Fuji Keiko Waga uta no arukagiri
Sumiko Matsudaira
 1968 Heartless
Aki
 1965 Tamayura (TV Series)
 1963 Oneechan sandai-ki
Keiko Ishibashi (Ishimatsu)
 1958 Mikkokusha wa dare ka
Akemi
 1957 Sanjûrokunin no jôkyaku
Conductress Sachiko
 1957 Ujô
Fusae Tanabe
 1956 Shirai Gonpachi (Short)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Chikage Oogi
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

In January of 2001, was appointed Minister of Land, Infrastructure, and Transport in Junichirô Koizumi's cabinet (Government of Japan). See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page