Up 9,213 this week

Vince Offer

Vince Offer was born on April 25, 1964 in Israel as Offer Shlomi. He is an actor and director, known for The Underground Comedy Movie (1999), InAPPropriate Comedy (2013) and Jack and Jill (2011). See full bio »


in Israel

Fall TV Guide

Find out everything you need to stay up to date with the upcoming season in our Fall TV Guide!

Visit the Fall TV Guide

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1145 people
created 16 Dec 2011
a list of 20 people
created 04 Jan 2012
list image
a list of 394 people
created 28 Jul 2013
a list of 45 people
created 12 Apr 2014
a list of 154 people
created 10 months ago

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Vince Offer's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Underground Comedy Movie
The Underground Comedy Movie Batman / Fetus Salesman / JJ Cool / Flirty Harry / Vincenzo Bulafungu
InAPPropriate Comedy
InAPPropriate Comedy Peeping Tom
Jack and Jill
Jack and Jill Sham-Wow Guy
The Clapper
The Clapper Vince Offer


Hide Hide Show Show Actor (4 credits)
Hide Hide Show Show Director (2 credits)
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (2 credits)
 2013 InAPPropriate Comedy (written by)
Hide Hide Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2013 InAPPropriate Comedy (executive producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 1999 Karen Black: Actress at Work (Documentary)
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
 2013 Iron Man 3
Himself (uncredited)
 2009 As Seen on TV (TV Movie documentary)
Himself - ShamWow Pitchman

Personal Details

Other Works:

1988 cable access show titled The Underground Comedy Show. See more »

Alternate Names:

Vincent Offer Schlomi | Vince Shlomi


6' 3" (1.91 m)

Did You Know?


Wrote, directed and starred in The Underground Comedy Movie (1999), based on his 1988 cable access show titled "The Underground Comedy Show". See more »


High-energy sales pitches laced with sexual innuendo. See more »


The Sham-Wow Guy

Star Sign:


Message Boards

Recent Posts
You following me camera guy? Supernova36
What's your favorite Vince Offer line? beautyjudge
Vince vs Scientology grieve-1
Why is he not made fun of on SNL.... nina1251
Arrested decorah96
Angry Troll Cylon_Crichton
Discuss Vince Offer on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page