No photo available. Represent Myron Odegaard? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 18,736 this week

Myron Odegaard

Myron Odegaard was born on March 24, 1935 in the USA. He is known for his work on Requiem for a Dream (2000), She's the One (1996) and The Ice Storm (1997). See full bio »

Born:

in USA

Comic-Con 2016: On the Scene

Check out photos from the biggest panels, press lines, and the showroom floor.

View the gallery

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Myron Odegaard's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Requiem for a Dream
Requiem for a Dream Art Department
(2000)
She's the One
She's the One Camera and Electrical Department
(1996)
The Ice Storm
The Ice Storm Art Department
(1997)
Jeffrey
Jeffrey Camera and Electrical Department
(1995)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (15 credits)
 1997 Kicked in the Head (electrician)
 1996 She's the One (additional electrician)
 1995 Jeffrey (best boy electric)
 1971 Let's Scare Jessica to Death (gaffer - as Myron Odeguard)
 1969 Winter of the Witch (TV Short) (lighting technician)
 1969 Out of It (lighting technician - as Moe Odegaard)
 1968 Deep Inside (chief electrician)
 1967 Anything for Money (chief electrician)
 1967 The Sex Cycle (electrician - as Mo Odergaard)
 1966 Skin Deep in Love (electrician)
 1966 The Bed and How to Make It! (electrician - as Mo Odergaard)
 1963 The Fat Black Pussycat (electrician - uncredited)
 1963 The Cool World (key grip)
 1963 Greenwich Village Story (key grip)
Show Show Art department (7 credits)
Show Show Actor (4 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Myron 'Mo' O'Degaard | Moe Odegaard | Myron 'Mo' Odegaard | Myron Odeguard | Mo Odergaard
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Message Boards

Discuss Myron Odegaard on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page