No photo available. Represent Miki Odagiri? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 25,042 this week

Miki Odagiri (1930–2006)

Miki Odagiri was born on June 29, 1930 in Tokyo, Japan as Miki Santo. She was an actress, known for Ikiru (1952), Keisatsu nikki (1955) and Gan (1953). She was married to Shôji Yasui. She died on November 28, 2006 in Kanagawa, Japan. See full bio »

Died:

(age 76) in Kanagawa, Japan

"No Small Parts" IMDb Exclusive: Dominic Cooper

British actor Dominic Cooper is the star of AMC's newest and much talked-about show, "Preacher." What are some other roles he's played throughout his career?

Watch the video

Related News

New on Video: ‘Ikiru’
| SoundOnSight
New on Video: ‘Ikiru’
| SoundOnSight
Criterion Collection: Ikiru | Blu-ray Review
| ioncinema

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1017 people
created 29 Sep 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Miki Odagiri's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Ikiru
Ikiru Toyo Odagiri, employee
(1952)
Keisatsu nikki
Keisatsu nikki Actress
(1955)
Gan
Gan Oume, Otama's maid
(1953)
The Chase
The Chase Actress
(1958)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (21 credits)
 1987 Shinran: Path to Purity
Woman at the field
 1971 Shiosai
 1962 Papa no ikuji techô (TV Series)
- Episode #1.1 (1962)
 1958 The Chase
 1956 Niko-yon monogatari
Toyoko
 1956 Umi no junjô
Yumiko
 1955 Haha naki ko
Miyoko
 1955 Zoku keisatsu nikki
Chiyo
 1955 Tsuki wa noborinu
Fumiya - maid of the Asais
 1954 Nyonin no yakata
Chiyo Kimura
 1954 Aru onna
Tsuya
 1953 Zoku zoku Jûdai no seiten
Masae Nishiwaki
 1953 Gan
Oume, Otama's maid
 1953 Zoku Jûdai no seiten
Misae Numakura
 1953 Jûdai no seiten
Machiko Kurata
 1953 Himeyuri no Tô
Tsuru Odai
 1952 Ikiru
Toyo Odagiri, employee
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Yomo Miki
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Cancer

Message Boards

Recent Posts
RIP andyjc-2
Discuss Miki Odagiri on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page