No photo available. Represent Óscar Cardozo Ocampo? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 528,182 this week

Óscar Cardozo Ocampo (1942–2001)

Óscar Cardozo Ocampo was born on December 27, 1942 in Buenos Aires, Argentina. He is known for his work on Deathstalker (1983), Funny Dirty Little War (1983) and Hamaca paraguaya (2006). He died on July 21, 2001 in Resistencia, Chaco, Argentina. See full bio »
1 video »

Famous Directors: From Sundance to Prominence

From Christopher Nolan to Quentin Tarantino and every Coen brother in between, many of today's most popular directors got their start at the Sundance Film Festival. Here's a list of some of the biggest names to go from Sundance to Hollywood prominence.

Watch the video

"Style Code Live"

Join us on "Style Code Live" daily to connect, shop and chat live with fashion designers, beauty experts and celebrities! Discover today's best beauty hacks and the top style secrets!

Watch the show

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 62 people
created 27 Dec 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Óscar Cardozo Ocampo's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Deathstalker
Deathstalker Composer
(1983)
Funny Dirty Little War
(1983)
Hamaca paraguaya
Hamaca paraguaya Composer
(2006)
Rebellion in Patagonia
(1974)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Composer (42 credits)
Show Show Music department (6 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Oscar Camp | Cardozo Ocampo | Oscar Cardozo Ocampo
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Message Boards

Discuss Óscar Cardozo Ocampo on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page