No photo available. Represent Diether Ocampo? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 26,367 this week

Diether Ocampo

Diether Ocampo was born on July 19, 1976 in Bacoor, Cavite, Philippines as Diether Ocampo Pascual. He is an actor, known for Rubi (2010), Guns and Roses (2011) and Nasaan ka man (2005). He has been married to Kristine Hermosa since 2004. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Diether Ocampo? Add or change photos

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Diether Ocampo.
4 nominations. See more awards »

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (49 credits)
 2013 Apoy sa dagat (TV Series)
Antonio 'Anton' Lamayre
 2012 24/7 in Love
Ken Ramirez
 2006-2012 Maalaala mo kaya (TV Series)
Joel Villanueva / Pio / Alex / ...
- Singsing (V) (2012) ... Joel Villanueva
- Lambat (2009) ... Pio
- Robot (2008) ... Alex
- Blue Rose (2007) ... Lester
- Roses (2006) ... Gil
 2011 Guns and Roses (TV Series)
Marcus Aguilar
- Finale (2011) ... Marcus Aguilar
- Abel Has Lucio at Gunpoint (2011) ... Marcus Aguilar
 2011 Rakenrol
Jacci Rocha
 2010/II Dalaw
Anton
 2010 Slow Fade
Darius Sales
 2010 Sa'yo lamang
Paul
 2010 Mamarazzi
Carlo
 2010 Gimik 2010 (TV Series)
Gary Ballesteros
- Lance Starts Courting Jesse (2010) ... Gary Ballesteros
- Gina Decides to Leave Gary (2010) ... Gary Ballesteros
- Melanie and Dianne Catch Gina Having an Affair (2010) ... Gary Ballesteros
- Dianne and Raymond Start Sating (2010) ... Gary Ballesteros
 2009 Only You (TV Series)
Jonathan
 2008 She-Wolf: The Last Sentinel (TV Series)
Lorenzo Blancaflor / Young Lorenzo Blancaflor
- Jay-Jay and Ulay Move on with Their Lives (2008) ... Lorenzo Blancaflor
- Jay-Jay and Ulay Fail to Run Away (2008) ... Lorenzo Blancaflor
- Emil Tests His Antidote on Nessa (2008) ... Lorenzo Blancaflor
- Nessa Reunites with Emil (2008) ... Lorenzo Blancaflor
- Nessa Transforms Into a Wolf (2008) ... Young Lorenzo Blancaflor
 2007-2008 SineSerye (TV Series)
Hector / Rodel
- Maligno (2008) ... Hector
- Palimos ng pag-ibig (2007) ... Rodel
 2007 Pi7ong tagpo
Mike (segment "Ninoy")
 2007/II Margarita (TV Series)
Bernard
 2007 Rounin (TV Series)
Cadmus
 2007 Love Spell (TV Series)
Josh Velasco
- Click na click (2007) ... Josh Velasco
 2006 Your Song (TV Series)
- Ilalim ng ulan (2006)
 2006 Star Magic Presents (TV Series)
Gary / Dennis
- The Game of Love (2006) ... Gary
- Windows to the Heart (2006) ... Dennis
 2006 Komiks (TV Series)
Pido
- Bahay ng lagim (2006)
- Bampy (2006) ... Pido
 2005 Ikaw ang lahat sa akin (TV Series)
Ivan Ynares
 2005 Nasaan ka man
Ito
 2005 Bora: Sons of the Beach (TV Series)
Ditoy
 2004 Bcuz of U
RJ
 2004 Volta
Lloyd Ventura
 2004 Marina (TV Series)
 2003 Buttercup (TV Series)
Winston Go
 2003 Sana'y wala ng wakas (TV Series)
Leonardo Madrigal III (2003-2004)
 2002 Bahid
Rodney
 2002 Jologs
Mando
 2001 Recuerdo de Amor (TV Series)
Paulo Jose Villafuerte
 2001 Ano bang meron ka?
Jason
 2001 The Life of Rosa
Dado
 1999 Saan ka man naroroon (TV Series)
Bart
 1999 Soltera
Enrico / Eric Robles
 1999 Gimik: The Reunion
Gary Ballesteros
 1999 Mula sa puso
Michael
 1999 Bakit pa
Joseph Morales
 1998 Magandang hatinggabi
Louie (segment "Fatman")
 1997 Calvento Files: The Movie
Rodolfo (segment "Balintuwad")
 1997 Mula sa puso (TV Series)
Michael Miranda
 1996 Gimik (TV Series)
Gary Ballesteros
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (9 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

The Hunks

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

A vegetarian, he is member of PETA (People for the Ethical Treatment of Animals). See more »

Trademark:

Dimples

Nickname:

Diet

Star Sign:

Cancer

Message Boards

Discuss Diether Ocampo on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page