No photo available. Represent Tree O'Toole? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,051 this week

Tree O'Toole

Tree O'Toole lives in Los Angeles and calls North Carolina home. She has two older brothers and a younger sister. Her nieces and nephews are her pride and joy! Tree was born in St. Louis, Missouri and the majority of her relatives live in MO and Illinois. She graduated from West Carteret High School in Morehead City, North Carolina. Her father ... See full bio »

Born:

Comic-Con 2016: IMDboat Photos

The stars stop by the IMDb yacht to talk to Kevin Smith and enjoy all of the on-board fun.

View the gallery

Related News

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tree O'Toole's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

The Conjuring
The Conjuring Stunts
(2013)
Furious 7
Furious 7 Stunts
(2015)
Project X
Project X Stunts
(2012)
Insidious: Chapter 2
(2013)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Stunts: Movie (33 credits)
 2016 All for Nikki (stunt double: Teri Polo) (post-production)
 2016 Blood Is Blood (stunt double: Caitlin Harris) / (stunt double: Fiona Dourif) (completed)
 2016 Dismissed (stunt double: Rae Gray) (post-production)
 2016 Life at These Speeds (stunt performer) (post-production)
  American Bistro (stunt performer) (completed)
 2016 The Conjuring 2 (stunt double: Vera Farmiga)
 2016 Ribbons (stunt double: Anna Easteden) / (stunt double: Kym Jackson)
 2015 Patchwork (stunt coordinator)
 2015 The Curse of Downers Grove (stunt double: Bella Heathcote)
 2015 The Adventures of Biffle and Shooster (stunt double: for New Sadie)
 2015 The Vatican Tapes (stunt performer)
 2015 Furious 7 (stunts)
 2014 Nightmare Code (stunt performer)
 2014/I Annabelle (stunt performer)
 2014 Come Back to Me (stunt double: Katie Walder)
 2014 Targeting (stunt double: Tajana Prka)
 2014 Fort Bliss (stunt double: Michelle Monaghan)
 2013 Drones (stunt double)
 2013 Insidious: Chapter 2 (stunt double: Rose Byrne)
 2013 The Conjuring (stunts)
 2013 The Pretty One (stunt double: Zoe Kazan)
 2012 Project X (stunt double)
 2011 Venom (stunt double: Jessica Morris)
 2010 Shadows in Paradise (stunt double)
 2009 Circle of Eight (stunt rigger) / (stunts)
 2009/II Forget Me Not (stunt double: Brie Gabrielle)
 2008/I Sanctuary (fight coordinator)
 2006 The Gravedancers (stunt double: Claire Kramer) / (stunt double: Josie Maran)
 2003 Tough Luck (stunts)
 2001 Domestic Disturbance (stunt double)
 2001 Summer Catch (stunts)
Show Show Stunts: TV (26 credits)
Show Show Stunts: Short (16 credits)
Show Show Stunts: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Actress: Movie (3 credits)
Show Show Actress: Short (2 credits)
Show Show Actress: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Actress: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Producer: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks: Short (2 credits)
Show Show Self: Documentary (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Teresa 'Tree' Lynn O'Toole
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

New York See more »

Nickname:

Tree

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Nashville hipcheck85
Discuss Tree O'Toole on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page