STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 48,859 this week

Brian O'Shea (II)


Brian O'Shea was born on November 2, 1965 in Lubbock, Texas, USA. He is known for his work on Rabbit Hole (2010), Drive (2011) and A Street Cat Named Bob (2016). See full bio »

'Shazam!' Confirmed by Director David F. Sandberg

David F. Sandberg confirms he'll be directing the DC Extended Universe movie Shazam to Kevin Smith. This news and more in our Guide to Comic-Con.

Watch the video

Comic-Con After Hours

Get a closer look at how your favorite stars unwound at San Diego Comic-Con.

View more party photos

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 204 people
created 25 Dec 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Brian O'Shea's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Rabbit Hole
Rabbit Hole Producer
(2010)
Drive
Drive Miscellaneous Crew
(2011)
A Street Cat Named Bob
(2016)
The Last Five Years
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (18 credits)
 2018 Shotgun (executive producer) (post-production)
 2017 Irreplaceable You (executive producer) (post-production)
 2017 Office Uprising (executive producer) (post-production)
  6iX (executive producer) (pre-production)
  Men with No Fear (executive producer) (announced)
  Untitled Three Stooges Sequel (executive producer) (announced)
 2016 A Street Cat Named Bob (executive producer)
 2016 Wild Oats (executive producer)
 2016 Kickboxer: Vengeance (executive producer)
 2015 Celebrated (TV Series) (executive producer - 88 episodes)
- Dennis Quade (2015) ... (executive producer)
- Jamie Foxx (2015) ... (executive producer)
- Kevin Kline (2015) ... (executive producer)
- Val Kilmer (2015) ... (executive producer)
- Jack Black (2015) ... (executive producer)
 2014 CKY the Greatest Hits (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 2014 A Warden's Ransom (executive producer)
 2014 The Last Five Years (executive producer)
 2014 Young Ones (executive producer)
 2011 The Great Ghost Rescue (executive producer)
 2010 Rabbit Hole (executive producer)
 2008 Good (executive producer)
 1996 Marquis de Sade (co-producer)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (60 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Brian O'Shea Esq.

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page