STARmeter
Top 5000
Down 61 this week

Terry O'Quinn


Terry O'Quinn was born on July 15, 1952 in Sault Ste. Marie, Michigan, USA as Terrance Quinn. He is an actor, known for Lost (2004), Primal Fear (1996) and The X Files (1998). He was previously married to Lori O'Quinn. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View manager and legal
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Terry O'Quinn? Add or change photos

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 25 people
created 01 Jul 2011
 
a list of 45 people
created 28 Feb 2012
 
a list of 32 images
created 06 Mar 2012
 
a list of 31 people
created 27 Mar 2012
 
a list of 25 people
created 17 Jul 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Terry O'Quinn.

User Polls

Won 1 Primetime Emmy. Another 3 wins & 15 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Sorry, looks like we are having some difficulty rendering this content. Please try again in a few minutes.

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Provided audio commentary on Lost: Walkabout (2004) with Jack Bender & David Fury.

Publicity Listings:

2 Interviews | 1 Article | 5 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

Terrance K. O'Quinn | Terrance O'Quinn | Terence Quinn | Terrance Quinn

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

It looks like a camera on a stick. - when asked what the "monster" from Lost (2004) looks like. See more »

Trivia:

Is good friends with 1013 Productions' Chris Carter, having appeared in most of his work: as a guest star in two episodes of The X-Files (1993), a supporting role in The X Files (1998) and recurring roles on Harsh Realm (1999) and Millennium (1996). See more »

Trademark:

Bald head and bold blue eyes See more »

Nickname:

Mister Ten Thirteen

Star Sign:

Cancer

Message Boards

Recent Posts
God Gave you a solid face... use it muzy302
I THInk he is sooo Sexy angel9900
Happy Birthday to the best actor ever Ahmed_Badawy
So disappointed in you, Terry madmarsha
Lex Luthor fatuck
MY FRIEND SERVED HIM! sexyi86
Discuss Terry O'Quinn on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page