No photo available. Represent Terry O'Mara? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,466,540 this week

Terry O'Mara

Terry O'Mara was born on September 28, 1945 in Milwaukee, Wisconsin, USA. She is an actress, known for Up the Sandbox (1972), The Love Boat (1976) and The David Frost Revue (1971). She has been married to Vincent Pawlowski since March 12, 2000. She was previously married to Everett Dakan. See full bio »

September Comedies on Amazon Video

September is a month for comedies on Amazon Video. Check out trailers and featurettes for new September titles in our Amazon Studios section.

Learn more about September comedies

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Terry O'Mara's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Up the Sandbox
(1972)
The Love Boat
The Love Boat Gerry, the Cruise Director
(1976)
The David Frost Revue
The David Frost Revue Regular (1972-73)
(1971)
The Garry Moore Show
The Garry Moore Show Herself / Herself - Guest
(1966)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (3 credits)
 1976 The Love Boat (TV Movie)
Gerry, the Cruise Director (as Terri O'Mara)
 1972 Up the Sandbox
Cathie
 1971 The David Frost Revue (TV Series)
Regular (1972-73)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 1966 The Garry Moore Show (TV Series)
Herself - Guest / Herself
- Episode dated 18 December 1966 (1966) ... Herself - Guest
- Episode dated 4 December 1966 (1966) ... Herself
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Terry Dakan | Terri O'Mara | Terry Pawlowski

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Tucson, Arizona See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Message Boards

Discuss Terry O'Mara on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page