No photo available. Represent Pat O'Malley? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 7,164 this week

Pat O'Malley (I) (1890–1966)

Often confused with the British-born comic actor J. Pat O'Malley, who is the better remembered, silent dramatic film star Pat O'Malley had an enduring career that stands on its own. He was of solid Irish-American stock, born in Forest City, Pennsylvania, in 1890. A one-time railroad switchman, he also had circus experience by the time he ... See full bio »

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 250 people
created 14 Jan 2011
 
a list of 79 people
created 09 Aug 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Pat O'Malley.

User Polls

Filmography

Sorry, looks like we are having some difficulty rendering this content. Please try again in a few minutes.

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

9 Articles | See more »

Alternate Names:

J. Patrick O'Malley | P.H. O'Malley | Patrick O'Malley

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

His daughter Kathleen O'Malley was a successful actress, appearing in more then 40 films and many parts on TV. See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Pat's daughters WoRlD_ReNoWN
Discuss Pat O'Malley on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page