STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 9,031 this week

Erin O'Malley (I)


Erin O'Malley is a producer and production manager, known for New Girl (2011), Curb Your Enthusiasm (1999) and Da Ali G Show (2003). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Erin O'Malley's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 5 Primetime Emmys. Another 4 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (15 credits)
  New Girl (TV Series) (producer - 42 episodes, 2011 - 2013) (co-executive producer - 16 episodes, 2013 - 2014)
- Sister II (2014) ... (co-executive producer)
- Sister (2014) ... (co-executive producer)
- Exes (2014) ... (co-executive producer)
- Prince (2014) ... (co-executive producer)
- Birthday (2014) ... (co-executive producer)
 2013 Dealin' with Idiots (producer)
 2013 Two Wrongs (TV Movie) (line producer)
  Curb Your Enthusiasm (TV Series) (co-producer - 21 episodes, 2002 - 2005) (producer - 19 episodes, 2005 - 2007) (executive producer - 12 episodes, 2009 - 2011)
- Palestinian Chicken (2011) ... (executive producer)
- The Divorce (2011) ... (executive producer)
- Seinfeld (2009) ... (executive producer)
- The Table Read (2009) ... (executive producer)
- Officer Krupke (2009) ... (executive producer)
 2011 California State of Mind: The Legacy of Pat Brown (Documentary) (associate producer)
 2011 I Hate That I Love You (TV Movie) (producer)
 2010 Pretend Time (TV Series) (executive producer)
 2009 Young and Handsome: A Night with Jeff Garlin (executive producer)
 2007-2008 The Sarah Silverman Program. (TV Series) (producer - 16 episodes)
- Vow Wow (2008) ... (producer)
- Kangamangus (2008) ... (producer)
- Fetus Don't Fail Me Now (2008) ... (producer)
- There's No Place Like Homeless (2008) ... (producer)
 2006 So Notorious (TV Series) (producer - 4 episodes)
- Soulful (2006) ... (producer)
- Charitable (2006) ... (producer)
- Relaxed (2006) ... (producer)
- Cursed (2006) ... (producer)
 2004 Mango Kiss (producer)
 2003 Da Ali G Show (TV Series) (producer)
 2001-2002 100 Deeds for Eddie McDowd (TV Series) (co-producer - 19 episodes)
- Lost and Found (2002) ... (co-producer)
- Deep Blue Deed (2002) ... (co-producer)
- Teacher's Pet Peeve (2002) ... (co-producer)
- Welcome to the Doghouse (2002) ... (co-producer)
- Dog Interrupted (2002) ... (co-producer)
 2002 Greg the Bunny (TV Series) (associate producer)
Show Show Production manager (3 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Actress (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Brenda D. Alvarado
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Serves on the Board of Directors for the Producers Guild of America.

Message Boards

Discuss Erin O'Malley on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page