Down 549 this week

Sarah Murdoch (I)

Sarah grew up on the northern beaches of Sydney before going on to become one of Australia's most successful international models based in New York for over 14 years. Key successes included major contracts with L'Oreal, Revlon, Estee Lauder and Ralph Lauren, major campaigns with Christian Dior and Yves Saint Laurent as well as joining the ... See full bio »

March Movie Madness: Robot Battle Bracket

Pacific Rim Uprising stars John Boyega, Scott Eastwood, and Adria Arjona pick which robot will reign supreme in an epic battle of movie machines.

Watch now

Related News

Around The Web


Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 37 people
created 11 Oct 2015
a list of 113 people
created 31 May 2015
a list of 25 people
created 01 Jan 2013
a list of 5753 people
created 28 Dec 2016
a list of 78 people
created 04 Jul 2012

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sarah Murdoch's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 4 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Head Over Heels
Friends The woman
Australia's Next Top Model
Australian Story


Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
  Australia's Next Top Model (TV Series) (co-executive producer - 22 episodes, 2009 - 2010) (executive producer - 13 episodes, 2011)
- Live Finale (2011) ... (executive producer)
- Dubai (2011) ... (executive producer)
- Epic (2011) ... (executive producer)
- Joy Luxe (2011) ... (executive producer)
- Paintbox (2011) ... (executive producer)
Show Show Actress (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (17 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Personal Details

Other Works:

Appointed to the board of the Australian Research Alliance for Children and Youth (ARACY) See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | 3 Pictorials | See more »

Alternate Names:

Sarah O'Hare


5' 10" (1.78 m)

Did You Know?


Son Aidan Patrick Murdoch was born in Sydney on May 6th, 2006. See more »

Star Sign:


Contribute to This Page