No photo available. Represent Jerry O'Hara? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 115,472 this week

Jerry O'Hara

Jerry O'Hara is an actor and assistant director, known for May bukas pa (2009), Princess and I (2012) and Seklusyon (2016). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jerry O'Hara's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

May bukas pa
May bukas pa Sr. Supt. Raul Guevarra
(2009-2010)
Princess and I
Princess and I Drukpah Minister Bibek
(2012-2013)
Seklusyon
Seklusyon Obispo
(2016)
Sa'yo lamang
Sa'yo lamang Amanda's Boss
(2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (32 credits)
 2016 Seklusyon
Obispo
 2014-2016 Maalaala mo kaya (TV Series)
Florentino / Raul
- Kadena (2016) ... Florentino
- Liham (2014) ... Raul
 2016/I This Time
Husband in Coffin (as Jerry Ohara)
 2016 Ipaglaban mo (TV Series)
Tatay
- Pagkakamali (2016) ... Tatay
 2013 Maria Mercedes (TV Series)
Dr. Carlos Buenafe
 2013 My Little Juan (TV Series) (2013)
 2012-2013 Princess and I (TV Series)
Drukpah Minister Bibek
- Jao Becomes Part of the Rebellion Against King Anand (2013) ... Drukpah Minister Bibek
- Can Gino Bring the Princess Back to Yangdon? (2013) ... Drukpah Minister Bibek
- It's Not Over for Behati (2013) ... Drukpah Minister Bibek
 2012 Of All the Things
Lawyer of Mrs. Manubat
 2011/II In the Name of Love
Chief
 2011 Mana po (TV Series)
Mr. T
- Brandi Asks for Milo's Forgiveness (2011) ... Mr. T (voice, uncredited)
- Milo Comes to Term with His Feelings for Brandi (2011) ... Mr. T (voice, uncredited)
- Brandi Confronts Milo about His Feelings for Her (2011) ... Mr. T (voice, uncredited)
- Milo Starts to Court Brandy (2011) ... Mr. T (voice, uncredited)
- Milo Surprises Brandi on Her Special Day (2011) ... Mr. T (voice, uncredited)
 2011 Star Confessions (TV Series)
Daddy
 2010 Sa'yo lamang
Amanda's Boss
 2010 Elias Paniki (TV Series)
Narcing
- Tragedy Strikes as Elias Starts His First Mission (2010) ... Narcing (uncredited)
- A New Hero Is Born (2010) ... Narcing (uncredited)
 2009-2010 May bukas pa (TV Series)
Sr. Supt. Raul Guevarra
- Santino Surprises Everyone (2010) ... Sr. Supt. Raul Guevarra
- Rico's Premonition about Santino Comes to Life (2010) ... Sr. Supt. Raul Guevarra
- Santino Falls in Tilde's Devious Grasp (2010) ... Sr. Supt. Raul Guevarra
- Tilde Kidnaps Joy (2010) ... Sr. Supt. Raul Guevarra
- Santino Learns about Paulo's Past (2010) ... Sr. Supt. Raul Guevarra
 2009 Tayong dalawa (TV Series)
Colonel Alejo
- JR Leads a Rescue Mission to Save Dave (2009) ... Colonel Alejo (uncredited)
- A Jealous Brother (2009) ... Colonel Alejo (uncredited)
- Dave Dies in Combat (2009) ... Colonel Alejo (uncredited)
 2003 Malikmata
Police Investigator #1
 1999 Dahil may isang ikaw
Joey's Father
 1998/I Legacy
Snitch at Press Club
 1997 Nasaan ang puso
Prosecutor
 1997 Nakaw na sandali
Doctor
 1995 Ikaw pa... Eh love kita
Syndicate Man
 1994 Pinagbiyak na bunga: Lookalayk
Big Boss for Commercial
 1984 Alapaap
Rapist #2
 1984 Condemned
Policeman
 1976 Mortal
NMH Attendant
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (23 credits)
Show Show Producer (13 credits)
Show Show Production manager (7 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Location management (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Gerry O'Hara | Jerry Ohara

Contribute to This Page