No photo available. Represent Damien Odoul? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 45,842 this week

Damien Odoul

Damien Odoul was born on March 15, 1968 in Le Puy, Haute-Loire, France. He is a writer and director, known for La peur (2015), Deep Breath (2001) and Morasseix!!! (1993). See full bio »

Editors' Picks: Our Favorite Things From This Week

"Fargo"

IMDb editors highlight the stories, faces, and titles that had us buzzing this week. What caught your eye?

Check out our picks from the week

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 2493 people
created 26 Jul 2012
 
a list of 2265 people
created 15 Aug 2013
 
a list of 61 people
created 12 Feb 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Damien Odoul's work have you seen?

User Polls

5 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

La peur
La peur Writer
(2015)
Deep Breath
Deep Breath Writer
(2001)
Morasseix!!!
Morasseix!!! Writer
(1993)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (20 credits)
 2015 La peur (adaptation) / (dialogue) / (screenplay)
 2012 Le reste du monde (TV Movie) (writer)
 2009 La folle parade (Documentary short) (creator)
 2006 Anima (Short)
 2003 Réminiscences (Short) (writer)
 2003 Errance (writer)
 2002 Le joug (Short)
 2001 Deep Breath
 2000 Magik (Short)
 2000 Sans monde (Short)
 1995 Elegeia (chant de deuil) (Short)
 1995 Les barbots (Short)
 1993 Morasseix!!! (TV Movie) (story)
 1990 A l'ouest de l'orient (Short)
 1989 Tchécoslovaquie 68/89 (Short)
 1988 La douce (Short)
Show Show Director (20 credits)
Show Show Actor (13 credits)
Show Show Producer (8 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (4 credits)
Show Show Production designer (3 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (2 credits)
Show Show Costume designer (2 credits)
Show Show Editor (2 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Damien O'Doul
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page