No photo available. Represent Peter O'Dougherty? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 182,432 this week

Peter O'Dougherty

Peter O'Dougherty was born on March 23, 1958 in Auckland, New Zealand. He is known for his work on Animal Kingdom (2010), Strange Planet (1999) and Tender Hooks (1989). See full bio »

Comic-Con 2016 on IMDb

Stay plugged into all the action at Comic-Con with IMDb's Comic-Con 2016 Guide. Check out our video interviews, panel coverage, galleries, and more.

Visit our Comic-Con 2016 Guide

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Peter O'Dougherty's work have you seen?

Known For

Strange Planet
Strange Planet The Band
(1999)
Tender Hooks
Tender Hooks Music Department
(1989)
The Sideshow
The Sideshow Himself - Dog Trumpet
(2007)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 1999 Strange Planet
The Band
Hide Hide Show Show Music department (1 credit)
 1989 Tender Hooks (musician)
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
 2010 Animal Kingdom (writer: "Berserk Warriors" - as Pete O'Doherty)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 2007 The Sideshow (TV Series)
Himself - Dog Trumpet
- Episode #1.15 (2007) ... Himself - Dog Trumpet
 1998 Hessie's Shed (TV Series)
Himself - Dog Trumpet
- Episode #1.5 (1998) ... Himself - Dog Trumpet
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Peter O'Doherty
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Vocalist, bassist and guitarist.

Star Sign:

Aries

Message Boards

Discuss Peter O'Dougherty on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page