STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,231 this week

Jennifer O'Dell


Jennifer O'Dell was born on November 27, 1974 in Ridgecrest, California, USA. She is an actress, known for The Lost World (1999), General Hospital (1963) and Saving Sarah Cain (2007). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent and manager
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Jennifer O'Dell? Add contact information

Jennifer O'Dell on Twitter

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 482 people
created 11 Apr 2011
 
a list of 250 people
created 01 Jul 2011
 
a list of 476 people
created 09 Jul 2011
 
a list of 900 people
created 30 Jun 2012
 
a list of 164 images
created 04 Sep 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jennifer O'Dell's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Lost World
The Lost World Veronica / Abigail Layton / Veronica Layton / Catherine Eddowes / Violet
(1999-2002)
General Hospital
General Hospital Lana James
(1963)
Saving Sarah Cain
Saving Sarah Cain Madison Miller
(2007)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (38 credits)
 2016 Modern Family (TV Series)
Brenda
- Thunk in the Trunk (2016) ... Brenda
 2013 Alien Battlefield
Stephanie
 2012 Bones (TV Series)
Ruby Schnepp
- The Don't in the Do (2012) ... Ruby Schnepp
 2010 Black Widow
Natalie
 2008 iCarly (TV Series)
Kathy Millford
- iOwe You (2008) ... Kathy Millford
 2008 NCIS (TV Series)
Dina Rankin
- In the Zone (2008) ... Dina Rankin
 2008 The Man Who Came Back
Elena
 2007 Two and a Half Men (TV Series)
Margaret
- Media Room Slash Dungeon (2007) ... Margaret
 2007 Nevermore
Lydia Usher
 2007 CSI: NY (TV Series)
Miss Di Martino
- The Ride In (2007) ... Miss Di Martino
 2007 Shark (TV Series)
Sonja Crawford
- Teacher's Pet (2007) ... Sonja Crawford
 2006 Slayer (TV Movie)
Dr. Laurie Williams
 2005 CSI: Miami (TV Series)
Charlene Hartford
- Nailed (2005) ... Charlene Hartford
 2005 Out of Practice (TV Series)
Cynthia
- The Wedding (2005) ... Cynthia
 2005 The Closer (TV Series)
Allison Metcalfe
- About Face (2005) ... Allison Metcalfe
 2005 Window Theory
Stephanie Baker
 2004 Nip/Tuck (TV Series)
Renee
- Rose and Raven Rosenberg (2004) ... Renee
 2004 She Spies (TV Series)
Haley Swann
- Wedding of the Century (2004) ... Haley Swann
 2004 Charmed (TV Series)
Elisa
 2004 Las Vegas (TV Series)
Liza Cranston
 2003 Scrubs (TV Series)
Stunning Woman
- My Lucky Night (2003) ... Stunning Woman
 1999-2002 The Lost World (TV Series)
Veronica / Abigail Layton / Veronica Layton / ...
- Trapped (2002) ... Veronica Layton
- Legacy (2002) ... Veronica / Abigail Layton
- Tapestry (2002) ... Veronica Layton
- The Elixir (2002) ... Veronica Layton (credit only)
 2001 Leap Years (TV Series)
Amanda Dooling
- Episode #1.14 (2001) ... Amanda Dooling
 2000 Point Doom
Stephanie
 1999 Molly
Actress on TV
 1998-1999 Beverly Hills, 90210 (TV Series)
Katie / Nancy Ann
- Local Hero (1999) ... Katie
- You Say Goodbye, I Say Hello (1998) ... Nancy Ann
 1999 The Lost World (TV Movie)
Veronica
 1998 Diagnosis Murder (TV Series)
Jolene
- Dead in the Water (1998) ... Jolene
 1998 Pacific Blue (TV Series)
Sherry Sweet
- Seduced (1998) ... Sherry Sweet
 1998 Profiler (TV Series)
Bartender
- Every Five Minutes (1998) ... Bartender
 1997 Don King: Only in America (TV Movie)
Bikini Girl (uncredited)
 1995-1997 Silk Stalkings (TV Series)
Mariah / Shauna Celine / Gayle
- Air-Tight Alibi (1997) ... Mariah
- Prey of the Fox (1996) ... Shauna Celine
- Family Affairs (1995) ... Gayle
 1996 Wiseguy (TV Movie)
Blonde #2
 1995-1996 Renegade (TV Series)
Patrice / Linda
- Love Hurts (1996) ... Patrice
- Most Wanted (1995) ... Linda
 1963 General Hospital (TV Series)
Lana James
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Articles | 4 Pictorials | 2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

| | See more »

Alternate Names:

Jennifer O'Dell Scarlett

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

On March 10, 2005, she gave birth to a son named Logan Michael Platzer, in Los Angeles. Child's father is her ex-boyfriend Mark Platzer. See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Major Hottie. MatrixHacker28
New Job for Jennifer?? wrappedinstars
Jennifer in The Colony Perdicus6
Jennifer what are you up to these days ? irish_fan66
Props to her parents... gleebley2002
FX replayed her appearance on Nip/Tuck... gleebley2002
Discuss Jennifer O'Dell on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page