STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 24,309 this week

John O'Callaghan (I)


John O'Callaghan has performed in Canada, Ireland and the USA. He left home at 17 to study Computer Science at the University of Ulster in Belfast. He started to act at the same time with Belfast Youth and Community Theatre - with a mandate to bring protestant and catholic actors together. The New Theatre school followed in Boston, Massachusetts. ... See full bio »

Born:

Comic-Con 2016 on IMDb

Follow all the action at San Diego Comic-Con with IMDb's Comic-Con 2016 Guide. Check out our video interviews, panel coverage, galleries, and more.

Visit our Comic-Con 2016 Guide

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of John O'Callaghan's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

We Were the Mulvaneys
(2002)
Never Met Picasso
(1996)
Clutch
Clutch Skutch
(1998)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (12 credits)
 2009 Dangerous Women (TV Series)
Steve
- Come with Us (2009) ... Steve
 2006 Stargate: Atlantis (TV Series)
Niam
- The Return: Part 2 (2006) ... Niam
- The Real World (2006) ... Niam
- Progeny (2006) ... Niam
 2003 The Gavin Crawford Show (TV Series)
2003 - last season - irish character
- A Very Pretty Turnip (2003) ... 2003 - last season - irish character
 2002 The Agency (TV Series)
Declan Berwick
- Elite Meat to Eat (2002) ... Declan Berwick
 2002 We Were the Mulvaneys (TV Movie)
Abe Love
 2002 Haven't We Met Before? (TV Movie)
McComb
 1999 Deep in My Heart (TV Movie)
Priest
 1998 Of Urban Myths and Other Stories
Calvin The Suicidal
 1998 Clutch
Skutch
 1998 Once a Thief (TV Series)
Andy Woodham
- Shaken Not Stirred (1998) ... Andy Woodham
 1996 Never Met Picasso
Paul
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2008 Stargate: Atlantis (TV Series)
Niam
- Inquisition (2008) ... Niam
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

He stripped to 600 women every night at The New Yorker in Toronto. Playing Declan in Ladies Night - The Live Full Monty. See more »

Official Sites:


Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Citizen of the USA, Canada and Ireland. See more »

Nickname:

Johnny

Message Boards

Discuss John O'Callaghan on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page