No photo available. Represent Shauna O'Brien? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 9,474 this week

Shauna O'Brien (I)

Shauna O'Brien was born on October 17, 1970 in Pasco, Washington, USA. She is an actress, known for Friend of the Family (1995), Baberellas (2003) and The Mistress Club (2000). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Shauna O'Brien? Add or change photos
1 video »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 3835 people
created 25 Mar 2012
 
a list of 7266 people
created 5 months ago
 
a list of 35 people
created 3 months ago
 
a list of 209 people
created 3 months ago
 
a list of 164 people
created 3 weeks ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Shauna O'Brien.

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (51 credits)
 2008 The Lusty Busty Babe-a-que (TV Movie)
 2006 Pretty Cool
Dr. Maggie Henson
 2005 Bare Wench: The Final Chapter (TV Movie)
Shauna
 2003 Bare Wench Project: Uncensored (Video)
Shauna
 2003 Baberellas
Queen Sartanika
 2002 Madame Hollywood (Video)
Jeanie
 2002 Dangerous Invitations (Video)
Sophie
 2001 Beach Blanket Malibu (Video)
 2001 Survivors Exposed
Babbette LaRoux
 2001 Platinum Blonde
Tawny
 2001 Scandal: 15 Minutes of Fame
Lisa Taylor
 2000 Emmanuelle 2000: Being Emmanuelle (Video)
Maggie Henson
 2000 The Mistress Club
Stephanie
 2000 Emmanuelle 2000: Jewel of Emmanuelle (Video)
Maggie
 2000 Kama Sutra (TV Series)
Camille / Daphne
- The Art of Biting (2000) ... Camille
- Ménage à Trois (2000) ... Daphne
 2000 The Seductress (Video)
Alexis Baxter
 2000 Zorrita: Passion's Avenger
Bella / Zorrita
 2000 Lady Chatterley's Stories (TV Series)
Lady Chatterley
- Does He Have a Brother? (2000) ... Lady Chatterley
- A Real Man (2000) ... Lady Chatterley
 1999 Voyeur
Gina Porter
 1999 Desirable Liaisons (TV Series)
Davina
 1998 Black Widow Escort (Video)
Suzanne Oliver
 1998 Best of the Best 4: Without Warning (Video)
Yuri's Girl (uncredited)
 1998/II The Protector
Beautiful Girl
 1996-1998 Beverly Hills Bordello (TV Series)
Pam / Lily
- Role Play (1998) ... Pam (as Shawna O'Brien)
- Silence Is Golden (1996) ... Lily
 1997 Striking Resemblance
Doria
 1997 The Last Embrace
Jetgirl
 1997 The Escort (Video)
Suzanne Lane
 1997 Midnight Blue
Sandra
 1996 Damien's Seed
Connie
 1996 Friend of the Family II
Linda (as Shauna O'Brian)
 1996 Fugitive Rage (Video)
Josie Williams
 1996 Over the Wire
Rachel
 1996 Starquest II (Video)
Dancer in Flashback (uncredited)
 1995 Wild Malibu Weekend!
Natalie Woodman (as Stevie Jean)
 1995 Friend of the Family
Elke Taylor
 1994 MacShayne: Winner Takes All (TV Movie)
Exotic Dancer
 1993 Penthouse Satin & Lace II: Hollywood Undercover (Video)
Model (as Stevie Jean)
 1991 Star Trek: The Next Generation (TV Series)
Omag's Woman
- Unification II (1991) ... Omag's Woman (uncredited)
 1990 Flatliners
One of Joe's Women (uncredited)
 1990 Another 48 Hrs.
Waitress (uncredited)
Show Show Self (11 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Regular performer on the Danni's Hard Drive Web site. See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Articles | 7 Pictorials | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Steve Jean | Stevie Jean | Shauna O'Brian | Shawna O'Brien

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has a daughter. See more »

Trademark:

Performs in bisexual-lesbian scenes

Star Sign:

Libra

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Heard Rumor She Escorts?? Islander67
Fav. movie. Boldsoliloquy
Hair... hugeenis
When did Shauna shave her head? horror_fan_2002
looking for this movie valsthugbear-1
Did she ever do porn? joker456-1
Discuss Shauna O'Brien on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page