STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,084 this week

Gloria O'Brien


Gloria O'Brien-Fontenot, started her career with her first commercial at the age of 6. She performed professionally through her entire childhood and teenage years as singer and actress in over 100 films, television shows and commercials, seven Disney Albums, and a solo album. Seven years of Ballet, including performing with the New York Ballet as ... See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View manager
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Gloria O'Brien? Add or change photos

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 326 people
created 25 Feb 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Gloria O'Brien.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Stunts (58 credits)
 2009 The Mentalist (TV Series) (stunt double - 1 episode)
- His Red Right Hand (2009) ... (stunt double: Shauna Bloom - uncredited)
 2009 Lies & Illusions (stunt double: Sarah Ann Schulz)
 2009 Crank: High Voltage (stunts)
 2009 Her Need for Speed (Short) (stunt coordinator)
 2009 Medium (TV Series) (stunt driver - 1 episode)
- ...About Last Night (2009) ... (stunt driver)
 2008 Ninja Cheerleaders (stunt double: Maitland McConnell)
 2008 Nip/Tuck (TV Series) (stunt performer - 1 episode)
- Rachel Ben Natan (2008) ... (stunt performer)
 2007 Spider-Man 3 (stunt double: Bryce Dallas Howard - uncredited)
 2007 Her Best Move (stunts)
 2006 Big Bad Wolf (stunt performer)
 2006 Death Row (TV Movie) (stunts)
 2006 Voodoo Moon (TV Movie) (stunts)
 2006 Peaceful Warrior (utility stunts)
 2006 Poseidon (stunt performer)
 2006 Lovers, Liars and Lunatics (stunt double: Amber Benson)
 2005 Fun with Dick and Jane (fight stunts - uncredited)
  Criminal Minds (TV Series) (utility stunts - 1 episode, 2005) (stunt double - 1 episode, 2005)
- Natural Born Killer (2005) ... (utility stunts)
- Won't Get Fooled Again (2005) ... (stunt double: Joan Blair)
 2005 Dirty (stunts - as Gloria O'Brien-Fontenot)
 2005 Constantine (stunts - as Gloria O'Brien-Fontenot)
 2005 Point Pleasant (TV Series) (stunt double)
 2004 Blade: Trinity (assistant stunt coordinator: motorcycles - uncredited) / (stunt double: Jessica Biel, Motorcycles - uncredited)
 2004 Gana la verde (TV Series) (stunt rigger)
 2004 Spider-Man 2 (utility stunts - uncredited)
 2004/I New York Minute (stunts)
 2003 Dr. Seuss' The Cat in the Hat (second unit stunt double: Kelly Preston - as Gloria O'Brien-Fontenot)
 2003 Charlie's Angels: Full Throttle (stunt double: Drew Barrymore, Supercross Team)
 2003 Hollywood Homicide (utility stunts: N.D. and Driving - uncredited)
 2003 44 Minutes: The North Hollywood Shoot-Out (TV Movie) (stunt policewoman)
 2003 The Italian Job (stunts: motorcycle cop - uncredited)
 2003 Cradle 2 the Grave (stunt driver - uncredited)
 2002 The Hot Chick (stunt double: Alex Holden)
 2002 100 Mile Rule (stunt double: Maria Bello - as Gloria O'Brien-Fontenot)
 2002 They Shoot Divas, Don't They? (TV Movie) (stunts - as Gloria O'Brien-Fontenot)
 2002 Firefly (TV Series) (stunts)
 2002 Fastlane (TV Series) (stunt double: Tiffani Theissen)
 2002 Ritual (stunts - as Gloria O'Brien-Fontenot)
  Buffy the Vampire Slayer (TV Series) (stunt double - 12 episodes, 1999 - 2002) (stunts - 1 episode, 2001)
- Normal Again (2002) ... (stunt double: Amber Benson)
- Tabula Rasa (2001) ... (stunt double: Amber Benson)
- After Life (2001) ... (stunt double: Amber Benson)
- Bargaining: Part 2 (2001) ... (stunt double: Amber Benson)
- Bargaining: Part 1 (2001) ... (stunt double: Amber Benson)
 2001 Ghosts of Mars (utility stunts - uncredited)
 2001 Planet of the Apes (stunt player - as Gloria O'Brien-Fontenot)
 2001 Primetime Glick (TV Series) (stunt double: Jan Hooks - as Gloria O'Brien-Fontenot)
 2001 The Animal (stunts - as Gloria O'Brien-Fontenot)
 2000 American Adventure (TV Movie) (stunts)
 2000 Shriek If You Know What I Did Last Friday the Thirteenth (Video) (stunt double: Julie Benz - uncredited) / (stunt player)
 2000 Sheena (TV Series) (stunt double - 1 episode)
- Sheena (Pilot) (2000) ... (stunt double: Gina Lee Nolin)
 2000 The Alternate (stunt double: Brooke Theiss)
 2000 What Planet Are You From? (stunt stewardess - uncredited)
 2000 Scream 3 (stunt double: Jenny McCarthy - uncredited) / (stunts)
 2000 18 Wheels of Justice (TV Series) (stunt double: Sandra Ferguson)
 2000 I Spike (TV Series) (stunts)
 1999 Action (TV Series) (stunt double - 1 episode)
- Lights, Camera, Action! (1999) ... (stunt double: Jennifer Lyons)
 1999 Deuce Bigalow: Male Gigolo (stunt double: Gail O'Grady)
 1999 Angel (TV Series) (stunt double)
 1999 Roswell (TV Series) (stunt double: Kathleen Topolsky)
 1998 Brimstone (TV Series) (stunt double: Alexandra Powers) / (stunt double: Ashe/Teri Polo)
 1998 V.I.P. (TV Series) (stunt double: Jill St. Marks) / (stunt double: Natalie Cigliuti)
 1998 Love Boat: The Next Wave (TV Series) (stunt double: Nicole Nietsch)
 1994 ER (TV Series) (stunt double: Alex Kingston)
 1973 The Young and the Restless (TV Series) (stunt double: Melody Thomas, 1999)
Show Show Actress (6 credits)
Show Show Music department (5 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

| | See more »

Alternate Names:

Gloria Fontenot | Gloria O'Brien-Fontenot

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)

Message Boards

Discuss Gloria O'Brien on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page