No photo available. Represent William H. O'Brien? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 14,128 this week

William H. O'Brien (1891–1981)

William H. O'Brien was born on July 19, 1891 in Peak Hill, New South Wales, Australia. He was an actor, known for Let Us Be Gay (1930), Strictly Unconventional (1930) and Ladies' Man (1931). He died on April 18, 1981 in Los Angeles, California, USA. See full bio »

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 20 people
created 17 Oct 2010
 
a list of 534 people
created 20 May 2012
 
a list of 107 people
created 25 Jun 2012
 
list image
a list of 24 people
created 09 Jul 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of William H. O'Brien.

User Polls

Filmography

Sorry, looks like we are having some difficulty rendering this content. Please try again in a few minutes.

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Bill O'Brien | Sir William O'Brien | William O'Brien
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Father of actress Betty O'Brien.

Star Sign:

Cancer

Message Boards

Discuss William H. O'Brien on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page