STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,857,691 this week

Adam O'Brien (II)


Adam O'Brien was born in 1981 as Christopher Adam O'Brien. He is an actor, known for One Life to Live (1968) and Bosch (2014). See full bio »

Editors' Spotlight

Alpha House Premieres Today

All ten episodes of the second season of "Alpha House" are available now. Watch them now, only on Prime Instant Video.


Watch on TV

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Adam O'Brien.

User Polls

3 wins. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Producer
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (16 credits)
  Knifeman (TV Movie) (post-production)
Leroux
 2011 Evicted (Short) (completed)
Jeremy (voice)
 2014 Extant (TV Series)
Ryan Jackson
- Ascension (2014) ... Ryan Jackson
- A New World (2014) ... Ryan Jackson
 2014 Bosch (TV Series)
Nate Tyler
- Fugazi (2014) ... Nate Tyler
- Blue Religion ... Nate Tyler
- Lost Light ... Nate Tyler
 2013 Everything Must Go (Short)
Ted
 2013 Awkward Sunrise (TV Series short)
British Invasion Guy
- British Invasion (2013) ... British Invasion Guy
 2013 Vegas (TV Series)
Mike Netter
- The Third Man (2013) ... Mike Netter
- Road Trip (2013) ... Mike Netter (uncredited)
 2012 The Bold and the Beautiful (TV Series)
Keith the Mechanic
- Episode #1.6378 (2012) ... Keith the Mechanic (uncredited)
- Episode #1.6377 (2012) ... Keith the Mechanic (uncredited)
 2012 Dead Man's Burden
Archie Ainsworth
 2011 United States of Tara (TV Series)
Hot Dog Vendor
- Bryce Will Play (2011) ... Hot Dog Vendor
 2011 Castle (TV Series)
Mr. Rubens
- Nikki Heat (2011) ... Mr. Rubens (uncredited)
 2009 Cold Case (TV Series)
David Wyatt '88
- Breaking News (2009) ... David Wyatt '88
 2008 Yeti: Curse of the Snow Demon (TV Movie)
Ravin
 2008 NCIS (TV Series)
Mike Norman
- About Face (2008) ... Mike Norman
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2013 Chronicles Simpkins Will Cut Your Ass (Short) (producer)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

(Spring 2012) Plays Cleomenes in "The Winter's Tale" in New Haven at Yale Rep, directed by Liz Diamond See more »

Height:

6' 3" (1.91 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Received a BA from Yale in 2001. He received his MFA from the Yale School of Drama in 2004.

Nickname:

The Rock

Message Boards

Discuss Adam O'Brien on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page