STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 41,841 this week

Richard O'Barry


Richard O'Barry was born on October 14, 1939 in the USA. He is known for his work on The Cove (2009), Lenny (1974) and Absence of Malice (1981). See full bio »

Born:

in USA

Iconic Back-to-School Movies

The Breakfast Club

Get ready for the school year with a look back at some classic back-to-school movies. Did your favorites make the list?

View the gallery

Amazon Pilot Season

Want to help choose the next great Amazon Original comedy series? Stream and review now during Amazon Pilot Season.

Stream and review now

Related News

The Cove
| NextMovie

On Amazon Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 58 people
created 12 Sep 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Richard O'Barry's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Cove
The Cove Miscellaneous Crew
(2009)
Lenny
Lenny Court Clerk
(1974)
Absence of Malice
(1981)
Flipper's New Adventure
(1964)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: Movie (10 credits)
 1981 Absence of Malice
Driver (as Richard O'Feldman)
 1980 Island Claws
Charley (as Ric O'Feldman)
 1980 Hardly Working
Chuck (as Rick O'Feldman)
 1976 Mako: The Jaws of Death
1st Patrolman (as Ric O'Feldman)
 1974 Lenny
Court Clerk (as Ric O'Feldman)
 1974 Fugitive Killer (as Richard O'Feldman)
 1973 Salty (as Ric O'Feldman)
 1970 Tell Me That You Love Me, Junie Moon
Joebee (as Ric O'Feldman)
 1967 Gentle Giant
Mate (as Ric O'Feldman)
 1964 Flipper's New Adventure
Veterinarian (as Ric O'Feldman)
Show Show Actor: TV (4 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous: Documentary (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Camera department: Documentary (1 credit)
Show Show Stunts: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks: Documentary (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (12 credits)
Show Show Self: Documentary (8 credits)
Show Show Self: Video (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Rick O'Barry | Ric O'Barry | Richard O'Feldman | Rick O'Feldman | Ric O'Feldman
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Shoulda been on The Daily Show by now. MahanBhoomiPutra
Discuss Richard O'Barry on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page