STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,781 this week

Magali Noël


Magali Noël was born on June 27, 1932 in Izmir, Turkey as Magali Giuffra. She is an actress, known for La Dolce Vita (1960), Amarcord (1973) and Fellini Satyricon (1969). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Magali Noël? Add or change photos

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 7166 people
created 18 Sep 2011
 
a list of 100 people
created 03 Jun 2012
 
a list of 100 people
created 08 Jun 2012
 
a list of 882 people
created 14 Jul 2012
 
list image
a list of 100 people
created 05 Jul 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Magali Noël.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (96 credits)
 2002 La source des Sarrazins (TV Movie)
Rose
 2000 Regina Coeli
Regina
 2000 Fidelity
La mère de clélia
 1999 La nuit des hulottes (TV Movie)
Rainette Leblanc
 1998 Le dernier fils (TV Movie)
Elisabeth Haas
 1997 Les héritiers (TV Movie)
Zizi
 1992 Burnt Hearts (TV Series)
Julia
- Episode #1.8 (1992) ... Julia
- Episode #1.7 (1992) ... Julia
- Episode #1.6 (1992) ... Julia
- Episode #1.5 (1992) ... Julia
- Episode #1.4 (1992) ... Julia
 1991 Crimes et jardins (TV Movie)
Suzanne
 1989 Pentimento
Maddeleine
 1989 Lundi noir (TV Movie)
Marina
 1989 La nuit de l'eclusier
Hélène Belloz
 1988 The Ray Bradbury Theatre (TV Series)
Minerva Halliday
- On the Orient, North (1988) ... Minerva Halliday
 1982-1986 Cinéma 16 (TV Series)
Angèle / Mado / La tante Marguerite
- L'amour tango (1986) ... Angèle
- Sortie interdite (1984) ... Mado
- L'enfant et les magiciens (1982) ... La tante Marguerite
 1986 Exit-exil
Solange
 1985 Vertiges
Constance
 1985 Diesel
Mickey
 1985 Les bottes rouges (TV Movie)
Évelyne
 1983 The Death of Mario Ricci
Solange
 1982 Qu'est-ce qui fait courir David?
Sarah, la mère de David
 1980 Un pas dans la forêt (TV Movie)
Antonelle
 1980 The Lost Way
Maria
 1978 Jean-Christophe (TV Series)
 1977 Stato interessante
Tilde La Monica (second story)
 1975 La banca di Monate
Melissa, Adelmo's wife
 1975 Il tempo degli assassini
Rossana
 1973 Amarcord
Gradisca, The hairdresser (as Magali' Noel)
 1972 The Little One's Coming Fast
La garde-malade
 1972 Comme avant, mieux qu'avant (TV Movie)
Fulvia Gelli
 1972 Donnarumma all'assalto (TV Movie)
 1972 Master of Love
Prudenzia
 1971 Le belve
Lisa (segment "Il cincillà")
 1970 Edipeon
 1970 Intimacy
Signora Bellini
 1970 The Man Who Had Power Over Women
Mrs. Franchetti
 1970 The Lustful Vicar
Countess
 1970 Tropic of Cancer
The Princess
 1969 Fellini Satyricon
Fortunata
 1969 Z
La soeur de Nick
 1969 Le mas Théotime (TV Movie)
Geneviève
 1968 Astragal
Annie la cravate
 1968 The Most Beautiful Month
Claudia
 1967 Le golem (TV Movie)
Angelina
 1966 Comment ne pas épouser un milliardaire (TV Series)
Delia Delamarre
 1965 The Woman from Beirut
Gloria Lefevre
 1964 Le dernier tiercé
Lydia
 1964 All the Other Girls Do!
Giovenella's Sister
 1964 Requiem pour un caïd
Èva
 1964 I marziani hanno 12 mani
Matilde Bernabei
 1963 Queste pazze pazze donne
Giulia - Martini's wife ('La garçonnière')
 1963 The Accident
Andréa
 1963 Scarlet Eye
Gaby
 1961 Murder Party
Eva Troger (as Magali Noel)
 1961 Dans la gueule du loup
Barbara Yabakos
 1961 Gioventù di notte
Elvi
 1961 Woman in the Window
Chanel
 1961 Le Sahara brûle
Lénq
 1960 A qualcuna piace calvo
Marcella Salustri
 1960 Gastone
Sonia
 1960 Boulevard
Jenny Dorr
 1960 La Dolce Vita
Fanny (as Magali Noel)
 1960 Marie of the Isles
Julie
 1959 Noi siamo due evasi
Odette
 1959 Oh! Qué mambo
Viviane Montero
 1959 It Only Happens to the Living
Gloria Selby
 1959 The Road to Shame
Coraline Merlin
 1959 Temptation
Jane
 1958 È arrivata la parigina
Yvette
 1958 No Escape
Cora Caillé
 1958 Si le roi savait ça
Arnaude
 1958 Le désir mène les hommes
Nathalie
 1957 O.S.S. 117 n'est pas mort
Muriel Rousset
 1957 Lovers and Thieves
Madeleine Ferrand (as Magali Noel)
 1956 Elena and Her Men
Lolotte
 1956 Passionate Summer
Pia Manosque
 1956 Doris (TV Movie)
Doris
 1955 The Grand Maneuver
Thérèse, la chanteuse (as Magali Noel)
 1955 The Lowest Crime
Denise
 1955 Rififi
Viviane
 1955 Razzia
Lisette
 1955 Caroline and the Rebels
Térésa
 1954 Die... We'll Do the Rest
Françoise
 1951 Alone in Paris
Jeanne 'Jeannette' Milliard née Duvernet
 1951 Demain nous divorçons
Jeanne Tourelle
Show Show Soundtrack (3 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (15 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Play "La dame de chez Maxim" (1968)

Publicity Listings:

5 Interviews | 6 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Magali Guiffrais | Magali' Noel | Magali Noel
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Sexy Turkish-born international film actress who appeared primarily in French and Italian productions; notable as an object of desire in Federico Fellini masterpieces.

Star Sign:

Cancer

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Beautiful Turkish Actress donrob
Discuss Magali Noël on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page