No photo available. Represent Mikhail Nozhkin? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 420,231 this week

Mikhail Nozhkin

Mikhail Nozhkin was born on January 19, 1937 in Moscow, RSFSR, USSR as Mikhail Ivanovich Nozhkin. He is an actor and writer, known for Osvobozhdenie: Napravlenie glavnogo udara (1971), Odinochnoye plavanye (1985) and Oshibka rezidenta (1968). See full bio »

IMDb Picks: August

Are you primed for the "The Defenders" to make their small-screen debut? See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mikhail Nozhkin's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Odinochnoye plavanye
Odinochnoye plavanye Major Shatokhin
(1985)
Oshibka rezidenta
Oshibka rezidenta Pavel Sinitsyn - 'Bekas'
(1968)
Sudba rezidenta
Sudba rezidenta Pavel Sinitsyn
(1970)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Writer | Soundtrack | Composer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (18 credits)
 1985 Odinochnoye plavanye
Major Shatokhin
 1980 Yunost Petra
Boris Golitzin
 1977 Khozhdenie po mukam (TV Series)
 1973 Nadezhda
Gleb Maksimilianovich Krzhizhanovskiy (as M. Nozhkin)
 1972 Lyubov i svoboda
Krzhizhanivsky
 1970 Sudba rezidenta
Pavel Sinitsyn
 1970 Osvobozhdenie: Proryv
Yartsev
 1970 U ozera
Gennadiy Yakovlev
 1969 Kazhdyy vecher v odinnadtsat
Stanislav Nikolayev
 1968 Oshibka rezidenta
Pavel Sinitsyn - 'Bekas'
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Michail Noshkin | M. Nozhkin
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page