No photo available. Represent Skeets Noyes? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,276,637 this week

Skeets Noyes (I) (1868–1936)

Skeets Noyes was born on September 19, 1868 in New Orleans, Louisiana, USA. He is known for his work on Rough Waters (1930), State Trooper (1933) and King Kong (1933). He died on April 18, 1936 in Los Angeles, California, USA. See full bio »
1 video »

Editors' Spotlight

Alpha House Premieres Today

All ten episodes of the second season of "Alpha House" are available now. Watch them now, only on Prime Instant Video.


Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Skeets Noyes.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (13 credits)
 1948 Big City
Cleaning Man (uncredited)
 1947 High Wall
Patient (uncredited)
 1947 The Romance of Rosy Ridge
Northerner (uncredited)
 1947 The Sea of Grass
Beady-Eyed Man (uncredited)
 1947 The Mighty McGurk
Toothless Derelict (uncredited)
 1946 Two Sisters from Boston
Other Man (uncredited)
 1945 Yolanda and the Thief
Native Man (uncredited)
 1944 Barbary Coast Gent
Minor Role (uncredited)
 1934 No More Women
Pelican Crew Member (uncredited)
 1933 King Kong
Member of Ship's Crew (uncredited)
 1933 State Trooper
Undetermined Role
 1932 Broadway to Cheyenne
Thug (uncredited)
 1930 Rough Waters
Davis
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
 1943 This Land Is Mine (stand-in - uncredited)
 1939 5th Ave Girl (stand-in - uncredited)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Joseph Noyes
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Message Boards

Discuss Skeets Noyes on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page