No photo available. Represent Kassi Nova? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 10,274 this week

Kassi Nova

Kassi Nova was born on February 18, 1966 in Turkey. She is an actress. See full bio »

Born:

in Turkey

IMDb Picks: June

The tearjerking romantic drama Me Before You is on our radar this month. See other movies and TV shows we're excited about in IMDb Picks.

Visit IMDb Picks

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kassi Nova's work have you seen?

Known For

Who Shaved Cassi Nova?
(1989)
4-F Dating Service
(1989)
Anal Attraction
Anal Attraction Actress
(1989)
Kink
Kink Actress
(1995)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (81 credits)
 1996 Girls Who Dig Girls 19 (Video)
 1995 Kink (Video)
 1993 Porn in the Pen (Video)
Regan
 1992 I Luv X
 1992 Bi Kinky (Video) (as Cassie Nova)
 1991 Tit Tales 2 (Video)
 1991 Tit Tales 3 (Video)
 1990 Backdoor to Harley-wood (Video)
 1990 Club Lez
 1990 Fun in a Bun
 1990 Gidget Goes Bi (Video)
 1990 Juicebox (Video)
Hooker #1
 1990 Lottery
 1990 Raw Sewage (Video)
 1990 Sea of Desire (Video)
 1990 The Big Tease (Video)
 1990 The Big Tease 2 (Video)
 1990 The Buttnicks (Video) (as Cassie Nova)
 1990 Blow Bi Blow (Video)
 1990 The Night Temptress (Video)
Kassi Nova
 1989 18 Candles (Video)
 1989 4-F Dating Service (Video)
 1989 Bi and Beyond 2: The Continuing Saga (Video) (as Jasmin)
 1989 Bi Mistake (as Cassi Nova)
 1989 Butts Motel (Video)
Annie
 1989 Butts Motel 3
 1989 City of Rage
 1989 Dirty Movies (Video)
 1989 Frat Brats
 1989 Hard Road to Victory (Video) (as Jasmine)
 1989 Hawaii Vice 2
 1989 Hawaii Vice 4 (Video)
 1989 Hawaii Vice III: Beyond the Badge (Video) (as Cassie Nova)
 1989 Hershe Highway 2 (Video)
 1989 Hot Dreams
 1989 Life Is Butt a Dream (as Cassie Nova)
 1989 More Than Friends (Video)
 1989 Oral Majority 7 (Video)
 1989 Perils of Paula (Video)
Sweet Young Thing #2
 1989 Splash Shots (Video)
Debbie Smith (as Cassi Nova)
 1989 The Hustler
 1989 Wet Tails
 1989 Who Shaved Cassi Nova? (Video) (as Cassi Nova)
 1989 My Sensual Body (Video)
 1989 Naughty Neighbors (Video)
Piper
 1989 Devil in Vanity (Video) (as Cassie Nova)
 1989 Sex Crazy (Video)
 1989 Simply Irresistible (Video)
 1988 Breast Stroke
 1988 Cheek-a-boo (as Cassie Nova)
 1988 Hung Guns
 1988 Search for an Angel (Video)
Sharelle (as Jasmine)
 1988 Take Me
 1988 The Kink
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (7 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 1 Article | 2 Pictorials | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Alternate Names:

Cassinova | Jasmine | Jasmin | Cassie Nova | Cassi Nova | Yasmine

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Message Boards

Discuss Kassi Nova on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page