No photo available. Represent Scott Norton? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 126,913 this week

Scott Norton (I)

Scott Norton was born on June 15, 1962 in Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA. He is an actor, known for WCW Starrcade 1997 (1997), WCW/NWO Starrcade (1998) and WCW Monday Nitro (1995). He has been married to Monica Collins since October 10, 1982. They have four children. See full bio »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 45 people
created 23 Mar 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Scott Norton's work have you seen?

Known For

WCW Starrcade 1997
WCW Starrcade 1997 Scott Norton
(1997)
WCW/NWO Starrcade
WCW/NWO Starrcade Scott Norton
(1998)
WCW Monday Nitro
WCW Monday Nitro Scott Norton / Himself - NWO Wolfpac
(1995-1999)
WCW/NWO World War 3
WCW/NWO World War 3 Scott Norton
(1998)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (20 credits)
 1998 WCW/NWO Starrcade (TV Movie)
Scott Norton
 1998 WCW/NWO World War 3 (TV Movie)
Scott Norton
 1998 WCW/NWO Road Wild (TV Movie)
Scott Norton
 1998 WCW/NWO SuperBrawl VIII (TV Movie)
Scott Norton
 1998 WCW/NWO Souled Out (TV Movie)
Scott Norton
 1997 WCW Starrcade 1997 (TV Movie)
Scott Norton
 1997 WCW Fall Brawl: War Games (TV Movie)
Scott Norton
 1997 WCW Road Wild (TV Movie)
Scott Norton
 1997 WCW Spring Stampede (TV Movie)
Scott Norton
 1997 NWO Souled Out (TV Movie)
Scott Norton
 1997/II Clash of the Champions (TV Movie)
Scott Norton
 1996 WCW Fall Brawl (TV Movie)
Scott Norton
 1996 WCW Hog Wild (TV Movie)
Scott Norton
 1996 WCW The Great American Bash (TV Movie)
Scott Norton
 1995 Collision in Korea (TV Movie)
Scott Norton
 1987 Over the Top
Arm Wrestler (uncredited)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (7 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 3" (1.91 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

In Fall 1996, Norton and Shinya Hashimoto won the NJPW Super Grade Tag League VI. See more »

Nickname:

Flapjack See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Norton rules madchief2000
Discuss Scott Norton on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page