No photo available. Represent Charlie Norman? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 5,364,769 this week

Charlie Norman (1920–2005)

Charlie Norman was born on October 4, 1920 in Ludvika, Dalarnas län, Sweden as Karl Erik Albert Norman. He died on August 12, 2005 in Danderyd, Stockholms län, Sweden. See full bio »

From Fair to Fierce: Disney Princesses Past and Present

Beauty and the Beast star Emma Watson is now among a collection of beloved movie characters. Look back at this formidable group of animated and live-action princesses.

View the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Charlie Norman's work have you seen?

Known For

Hatten eller Trollkarlens melodier
(1963)
Foreign Intrigue
Foreign Intrigue Music Department
(1956)
Lasse Lönndahl 60 år
(1988)
Farlig kurva
Farlig kurva Composer
(1952)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (10 credits)
 2003 Ramona (TV Mini-Series) (performer: "Billy Boy")
  Livshunger (TV Series) (1 episode, 2002) (performer - 1 episode, 2002)
- Episode #1.6 (2002) ... ("BLOTT EN DAG ETT ÖGONBLICK I SÄNDER")
- Episode #1.1 (2002) ... ("NULLES BOOGIE") / (performer: "OLD FOLKS")
 1957 Aldrig i livet (music: "James Point" (Dirty Shame Saloon) - uncredited)
 1956 Johan på Snippen (writer: "Gästspels boogie")
 1956 Foreign Intrigue (music: "FOREIGN INTRIGUE CONCERTO")
 1955 Kvinnodröm (music: "Charlie Boogie" (1941) - uncredited) / (performer: "Charlie Boogie" (1941) - uncredited) / (writer: "Charlie Boogie" (1941) - uncredited)
 1953 Marianne (music: "Metronome Boogie (Uncredited))
 1953 I dur och skur (music: "Oh-ho-oh")
 1952 Farlig kurva (music: "Om du blott säjer" (uncredited), "Blues and Boogie", "De eviga tre" (uncredited))
 1950 The White Cat (music: "Dream Boogie")
Show Show Composer (10 credits)
Show Show Music department (4 credits)
Show Show Actor (4 credits)
Show Show Self (11 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Charles Norman
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Very prominent jazz pianist. See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page