No photo available. Represent George Noisom? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 35,983 this week

George Noisom (1915–2005)

George Noisom was born on February 14, 1915 in Detroit, Michigan, USA as George Frederick Noisom. He was an actor, known for The Wizard of Oz (1939), Citizen Kane (1941) and It's a Wonderful Life (1946). He died on December 31, 2005 in Hesperus, Colorado, USA. See full bio »

"No Small Parts" IMDb Exclusive: Kodi Smit-McPhee

Australian actor Kodi Smit-McPhee stars as Nightcrawler in X-Men: Apocalypse. What are some other roles he's played over the years?

Watch the video

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 781 people
created 05 Jun 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of George Noisom's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Wizard of Oz
The Wizard of Oz Winged Monkey
(1939)
Citizen Kane
Citizen Kane Copy Boy
(1941)
It's a Wonderful Life
It's a Wonderful Life School Dancer
(1946)
Easter Parade
Easter Parade Western Union Messenger
(1948)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Soundtrack
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (49 credits)
 1948 Easter Parade
Western Union Messenger (uncredited)
 1947 Lost Honeymoon
Bellhop (uncredited)
 1946 It's a Wonderful Life
School Dancer (uncredited)
 1946 The Postman Always Rings Twice
Telegraph Messenger (uncredited)
 1944 The Seventh Cross
Boy at Fountain (uncredited)
 1943 Ladies' Day
Airport Telegram Boy (uncredited)
 1943 The Youngest Profession
Delivery Boy (uncredited)
 1942 Here We Go Again
Bellboy (uncredited)
 1942 Tish
Special Delivery Boy (uncredited)
 1942 The Big Street
Newsboy (uncredited)
 1942 Kid Glove Killer
Special Delivery Messenger (uncredited)
 1942 This Time for Keeps
Caddy (uncredited)
 1942 Dr. Kildare's Victory
Orchids Delivery Boy (uncredited)
 1942 Nazi Agent
Bellboy (uncredited)
 1941 Babes on Broadway
Extra in Acting Group (uncredited)
 1941 Shadow of the Thin Man
Jockey in Jockey Room (uncredited)
 1941 Lady Scarface
Bellhop #1 (uncredited)
 1941 My Life with Caroline
Messenger (uncredited)
 1941 Hurry, Charlie, Hurry
Western Union Boy (uncredited)
 1941 Citizen Kane
Copy Boy (uncredited)
 1941 Ziegfeld Girl
Call Boy (uncredited)
 1941 Washington Melodrama
Newsboy #2 (uncredited)
 1941 Andy Hardy's Private Secretary
Messenger (uncredited)
 1941 The Wild Man of Borneo
Atlas building Elevator Operator (uncredited)
 1940 No, No, Nanette
Messenger Boy (uncredited)
 1940 Men Against the Sky
Boy Entering Office (uncredited)
 1940 My Love Came Back
Party Guest (uncredited)
 1940 The Saint Takes Over
Newsboy (uncredited)
 1940 My Favorite Wife
Page Boy Bringing Steve's Robe (uncredited)
 1940 Millionaire Playboy
Newsboy (uncredited)
 1939 Henry Goes Arizona
Carmady's Receptionist (uncredited)
 1939 That's Right - You're Wrong
Boy Looking for Kay (uncredited)
 1939 Fast and Furious
Elevator Boy at Seaside City Hotel (uncredited)
 1939 The Day the Bookies Wept
Newsboy (uncredited)
 1939 The Wizard of Oz
Winged Monkey (uncredited)
 1939 The Spellbinder
Bellboy (uncredited)
 1939 Hell's Kitchen
George Norris - Witness at Trial (uncredited)
 1939 Stronger Than Desire
Boy Delivering Liquor (uncredited)
 1939 Tell No Tales
Office Boy (uncredited)
 1939 Calling Dr. Kildare
Special Delivery Boy (uncredited)
 1938 Vivacious Lady
Whistling Student (uncredited)
 1937 My Dear Miss Aldrich
Office Boy (uncredited)
 1936 Smartest Girl in Town
Second Call Boy (uncredited)
 1936 Old Hutch
Bank Clerk (uncredited)
 1936 We Went to College
Bellhop (uncredited)
 1936 Freshman Love
Harmonica Player (uncredited)
 1925 The Tower of Lies
Little Boy (uncredited)
 1925 The Dark Angel
Little Boy (uncredited)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Bubbles Noisom
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Brother of Derry Dee.

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Message Boards

Discuss George Noisom on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page