No photo available. Represent Lynn Noe? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,444 this week

Lynn Noe (I) (1933–2015)

Lynn Noe was born on June 6, 1933 in Louisville, Kentucky, USA as Marjorie Lynn Noe. She was an actress, known for Around the World in 80 Days (1956), Because You're Mine (1952) and The First Traveling Saleslady (1956). She was married to Michael Landon and Manny Baire. She died in November 2015 in the USA. See full bio »

Died:

(age 82) in USA

IMDb Picks: July

Winter is finally here and that means "Game of Thrones" is on our radar this month. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lynn Noe's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Bonanza
Bonanza Saloon Girl
(1960)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (4 credits)
 1960 Bonanza (TV Series)
Saloon Girl
- Bitter Water (1960) ... Saloon Girl (uncredited)
 1956 Around the World in 80 Days
Extra (uncredited)
 1956 The First Traveling Saleslady
Model (uncredited)
 1952 Because You're Mine
Maid (uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Lynn Noe Landon | Marjorie Lynn Noe
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Mother-in-law of Sharee Gregory. See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page