No photo available. Represent Livinia Nixon? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 154,378 this week

Livinia Nixon

Livinia Nixon was born on March 19, 1975 in Melbourne, Victoria, Australia as Livinia Helen Nixon. She is an actress, known for Temptation (2005), Plucka's Place (1998) and 5:30 with Jennifer Keyte (2001). See full bio »

IMDb's Guide to Streaming

Check out our June Streaming Guide, find out if your favorite streaming show has been renewed or canceled, and more.

Visit our Streaming Guide

Related News

Eddie McGuire tests the nation's Iq
| TV.com
Nixon returns to work after baby's birth
| Digital Spy

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 202 people
created 19 Feb 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Livinia Nixon's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Temptation
Temptation Herself - Co-Host / Herself - Contestant
(2005-2008)
Plucka's Place
Plucka's Place Herself - Co-host
(1998)
5:30 with Jennifer Keyte
5:30 with Jennifer Keyte Herself (Reporter - Fashion and Entertainment)
(2001)
Micallef Tonight
(2003)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actress: Movie (2 credits)
 2005 The Extra
Celeste Skye
 1996 The Inner Sanctuary
David's Secretary
Show Show Actress: TV (2 credits)
Show Show Self: TV (24 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Model See more »

Official Sites:

Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Competed in 1998 Australian F1 Grand Prix in Celebrity Race and did not finish. See more »

Trademark:

Long blonde hair.

Nickname:

Livvo

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page