No photo available. Represent Marjatta Nissinen? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 58,914 this week

Marjatta Nissinen

Marjatta Nissinen was born on May 6, 1954 in Kuopio, Finland. She is known for her work on The Girl King (2015), Raja 1918 (2007) and Tali-Ihantala 1944 (2007). See full bio »

May Movie and TV Anniversaries

Star Wars: Episode IV - A New Hope turns 40 on May 25. Take a look at some of the movies and TV series that are celebrating milestone anniversaries this month.

See the full list

"Style Code Live"

Join us on "Style Code Live" daily to connect, shop and chat live with fashion designers, beauty experts and celebrities! Discover today's best beauty hacks and the top style secrets!

Watch the show

Related News

Concrete Night wins at Finnish Film Week
| ScreenDaily

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Marjatta Nissinen's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

The Girl King
The Girl King Costume Designer
(2015)
Raja 1918
Raja 1918 Costume Designer
(2007)
Tali-Ihantala 1944
Tali-Ihantala 1944 Costume Designer
(2007)
Dogville
Dogville Costume and Wardrobe Department
(2003)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Costume designer (30 credits)
Show Show Makeup Department (7 credits)
Show Show Costume and Wardrobe Department (6 credits)
Show Show Actress (3 credits)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Marjata Nissinen
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page