No photo available. Represent Natasa Ninkovic? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 7,915 this week

Natasa Ninkovic (I)

Natasa Ninkovic was born on July 22, 1972 in Trebinje, Bosnia and Herzegovina, Yugoslavia. She is an actress and producer, known for Klopka (2007), The Professional (2003) and Savior (1998). She is married to Nenad Sarenac. They have two children. See full bio »

Twice Is Nice for Emmy Winner Donald Glover

"Atlanta" star, creator, director, and writer Donald Glover celebrates a big night at the Emmys, where he took home two awards for directing and acting.

Watch the video

Favorite Emmy Photos of All Time

From the glamorous to the goofy, take a look at some unforgettable photos from past Emmy Awards.

See unforgettable Emmy photos

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 23 people
created 10 Mar 2011
 
a list of 1765 people
created 08 Sep 2012
 
a list of 44 people
created 05 Oct 2015
 
a list of 10000 people
created 14 Oct 2015
 
a list of 10000 people
created 08 Aug 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Natasa Ninkovic's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Klopka
Klopka Marija
(2007)
The Professional
(2003)
Savior
Savior Vera
(1998)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Producer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (42 credits)
 2018 Princ Rastko Srpski (filming)
Ana Nemanjic
 2017 Mamurluci (TV Series) (completed)
Mila
 2017 Santa Maria della Salute (TV Series)
Ljubica Matavulj
- Episode #1.11 (2017) ... Ljubica Matavulj
- Episode #1.10 (2017) ... Ljubica Matavulj
 2017 Bozicni ustanak (TV Series)
Ksenija Bozova
- Episode #1.9 (2017) ... Ksenija Bozova
- Episode #1.8 (2017) ... Ksenija Bozova
- Episode #1.6 (2017) ... Ksenija Bozova
- Episode #1.5 (2017) ... Ksenija Bozova
- Episode #1.4 (2017) ... Ksenija Bozova
 2016-2017 Ubice mog oca (TV Series)
Natalija
- Episode #1.10 (2017) ... Natalija
- Episode #1.9 (2016) ... Natalija
- Episode #1.8 (2016) ... Natalija
- Episode #1.5 (2016) ... Natalija
- Episode #1.4 (2016) ... Natalija
 2016 Stado
Mila
 2015 Bez stepenika (TV Movie)
Milica
 2008-2015 Ulica lipa (TV Series)
Saska
- Lipa (2015) ... Saska
- Svadba (2015) ... Saska
- Trio (2015) ... Saska
- Drvo zivota (2015) ... Saska
- Koncert (2015) ... Saska
 2014 The Cursed Days (Short)
Milica
 2012-2014 Folk (TV Series)
Ljubinka Andjelkovic
- Episode #2.11 (2014) ... Ljubinka Andjelkovic
- Episode #2.10 (2014) ... Ljubinka Andjelkovic
- Episode #2.9 (2014) ... Ljubinka Andjelkovic
- Episode #2.8 (2014) ... Ljubinka Andjelkovic
- Episode #2.7 (2014) ... Ljubinka Andjelkovic
 2012-2013 Jagodici (TV Series)
Borjana Vranjes
- Episode #1.12 (2013) ... Borjana Vranjes
- Episode #1.11 (2012) ... Borjana Vranjes
- Episode #1.10 (2012) ... Borjana Vranjes
- Episode #1.9 (2012) ... Borjana Vranjes
- Episode #1.8 (2012) ... Borjana Vranjes
 2011-2012 Nepobedivo srce (TV Series)
Kaca Stajic
- Episode #1.15 (2012) ... Kaca Stajic
- Episode #1.9 (2011) ... Kaca Stajic
- Episode #1.5 (2011) ... Kaca Stajic
- Episode #1.4 (2011) ... Kaca Stajic
- Episode #1.3 (2011) ... Kaca Stajic
 2011-2012 Cvat lipe na Balkanu (TV Series)
Riki Salom
- Episode #1.12 (2012) ... Riki Salom
- Episode #1.11 (2012) ... Riki Salom
- Episode #1.10 (2012) ... Riki Salom
- Episode #1.9 (2011) ... Riki Salom
- Episode #1.8 (2011) ... Riki Salom
 2010 Neke druge price
Milena (segment "Srpska prica")
 2009 Hitna pomoc
Tatjana Loncar
 2009 Ranjeni orao
Vukica
 2008-2009 Gorki plodovi (TV Series)
Glumica
- Episode #1.20 (2009) ... Glumica
- Episode #1.10 (2008) ... Glumica
- Episode #1.9 (2008) ... Glumica
- Episode #1.6 (2008) ... Glumica
- Episode #1.5 (2008) ... Glumica
 2008-2009 Ranjeni orao (TV Series)
Vukica
- Episode #1.16 (2009) ... Vukica
- Episode #1.15 (2009) ... Vukica
- Episode #1.10 (2009) ... Vukica
- Episode #1.8 (2009) ... Vukica
- Episode #1.7 (2008) ... Vukica
 2008 Pokrajina St.2
Ruzica
 2007 Klopka
Marija
 2006 Ljubav, navika, panika (TV Series)
Bozana
- Episode #3.1 (2006) ... Bozana
 2005 Idealne veze (TV Series)
Tamara
- Episode #1.11 (2005) ... Tamara
- Episode #1.10 (2005) ... Tamara
- Episode #1.9 (2005) ... Tamara
- Episode #1.8 (2005) ... Tamara
- Episode #1.7 (2005) ... Tamara
 2005 Made in YU
Maria
 2005 Ivkova slava
Paraskeva
 2004-2005 M(j)esoviti brak (TV Series)
Lola
- Episode #2.41 (2005) ... Lola
- Episode #2.35 (2005) ... Lola
- Episode #2.30 (2005) ... Lola
- Episode #2.22 (2005) ... Lola
- Episode #2.7 (2004) ... Lola
 2005 Ivkova slava (TV Series)
Paraskeva Mijalkovic
- Episode #1.5 (2005) ... Paraskeva Mijalkovic
- Episode #1.4 (2005) ... Paraskeva Mijalkovic
- Episode #1.3 (2005) ... Paraskeva Mijalkovic
- Episode #1.2 (2005) ... Paraskeva Mijalkovic
- Episode #1.1 (2005) ... Paraskeva Mijalkovic
 2003 The Professional
Marta
 2003 Ilka (TV Movie)
Jelena Ilka Markovic
 2002 Majstor (TV Movie)
 2001 Den serbiske dansker (TV Movie)
Ema
 2000 Rat uzivo
Lola
 1999 Golubovica apoteka (TV Movie)
Jelena
 1998 Knez Mihailo (TV Movie)
 1998 Savior
Vera
 1993 Tri karte za Hollywood
Lucija
 1989 Najbolji
Konobarica
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

She received award "Carica Teodora" at Nis film festival in Serbia (2007) for best actress for her performance of Marija in movie "Klopka". See more »

Nickname:

Nale

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page