STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,146 this week

Najwa Nimri


Najwa Nimri was born on February 14, 1972 in Pamplona, Navarra, Spain as Najwa Nimri Urrutikoetxea. She is an actress, known for Lovers of the Arctic Circle (1998), Sex and Lucia (2001) and Open Your Eyes (1997). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

"Game of Thrones" Cast Wants to Know Who'll Sit on the Iron Throne Just as Much as You Do

Liam Cunningham (Ser Davos Seaworth) and his castmates also wonder who will claim the Iron Throne on HBO's "Game of Thrones." This and more in our Guide to Comic-Con.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 31 people
created 09 Feb 2011
 
a list of 33 people
created 03 Apr 2011
 
a list of 25 people
created 02 Aug 2011
 
a list of 27 people
created 14 Sep 2012
 
a list of 25 people
created 21 Feb 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Najwa Nimri's work have you seen?

User Polls

5 wins & 13 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Sex and Lucia
(2001)
Open Your Eyes
(1997)
The Method
The Method Nieves
(2005)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (32 credits)
 2015-2016 Vis a vis (TV Series)
Zulema
- Episode #2.13 (2016) ... Zulema
- Episode #2.12 (2016) ... Zulema
- Episode #2.11 (2016) ... Zulema
- Episode #2.10 (2016) ... Zulema
- Episode #2.9 (2016) ... Zulema
 2013 The Wine of Summer
Ana
 2011 Verbo
Inés
 2010 También la lluvia
Actriz (uncredited)
 2010 Route Irish
Marisol
 2010 Habitación en Roma
Edurne
 2007 Oviedo Express
Bárbara
 2007 Mataharis
Eva
 2006 Trastorno
Natalia
 2006 Las vidas de Celia
Celia
 2005 The Method
Nieves
 2005 20 centímetros
La Conejo - Bunny
 2004 A + (Amas)
Dam
 2004 Agents secrets
Maria Menendez
 2003 La reina del bar Canalla (Short)
Linda
 2003 Utopía
Ángela
 2002 Piedras
Leire
 2001 Fausto 5.0
Julia
 2000 Before Night Falls
Fina Zorilla Ochoa
 2000 Asfalto
Lucía
 1999 The Citizen
 1998 Lovers of the Arctic Circle
Ana joven
 1998 9'8m/s² (Short)
Ella
 1997 Blinded
Marrubi
 1996 Pasajes
Gabi
 1995/I Salto al vacío
Alex
Show Show Soundtrack (10 credits)
Show Show Composer (5 credits)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (36 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (10 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Solo albums: "Carefully" (2001), "Mayday" (2003), "Walkabout" (2006), "El ultimo primate" (2010) See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Najwajean | Nawjajean
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

She went solo in 2001 with the album "Carefully". The second one, "Mayday", was released in the summer of 2003. See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page