No photo available. Represent Filip Nikolic? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
Up 255,411 this week

Filip Nikolic (I) (1974–2009)

Filip Nikolitch was born on the 1st of September 1974 in Saint Ouen, France. Though his parents are of Yugoslavian origin, he grew up in Longjumeau (a suburban town outside of Paris, France). He has a sister and brother, Jessica and Såsa (Sacha). He has hazel-green eyes and brown hair. Filip's talents range from gymnastics (he was a champion in ... See full bio »


(age 35) in Paris, France
1 video »

What to Watch: "The Man in the High Castle"

In this episode of "What to Watch," we talk with the cast of Amazon Studios' "The Man in the High Castle" and the show's creator, Frank Spotnitz.

Watch our interview

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 573 people
created 31 Jul 2013

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Filip Nikolic's work have you seen?


Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (7 credits)
 2007-2009 Brigade Navarro (TV Series)
- Idylle funèbre (2009) ... Boldec
- Fuite en avant (2009) ... Boldec
- Mascarade (2009) ... Boldec
- Fantôme (2009) ... Boldec
- En rafale (2009) ... Boldec
 2008 Fracassés
 2002-2006 Navarro (TV Series)
Yann Boldec / Boldec
- L'âme en vrac (2006) ... Yann Boldec
- Familles blessées (2006) ... Boldec
- Blessures profondes (2006) ... Boldec
- Jour de colère (2006) ... Boldec
- Adolescence brisée (2006) ... Yann Boldec
 2003 Le cas d'O (Short)
Le marchand (as Filip Nikolitch)
 1999 Simon Sez
Michael Gabrielli (as Filip Nikolitch)
 1997 Pour être libre (TV Series)
- Joie totale... (1997) ... Filip (as Filip)
- Une proposition d'avenir (1997) ... Filip (as Filip)
- Fille au pair (1997) ... Filip (as Filip)
- Jamais deux sans trois (1997) ... Filip (as Filip)
- Avant la pub... (1997) ... Filip (as Filip)
 1988 Kraj partije (TV Movie)
Decak Neg
Show Show Self (14 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos


Personal Details

Other Works:

* "Excuse My French" by 2Be3 (included in the Rugrats in Paris Soundtrack) went gold in AsiaMagazine for LOADED (2001) See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Alternate Names:

Les 2B3 | 2 Be 3 | 2 B 3 | 2 be 3 | Filip | Filip Nikolich | Filip Nikolitch | Two be Three


6' (1.83 m)

Did You Know?


Has a daughter named Sascha (b. January 13th 2005). Mother is Valérie Bourdin. See more »

Star Sign:


Message Boards

Recent Posts
R.I.P. Pro-Arte
re:oOH man! toodleoo
Discuss Filip Nikolic on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page