No photo available. Represent Afonso Nigro? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 654,169 this week

Afonso Nigro

Afonso Nigro was born in 1971 in Brazil. He is an actor, known for Os heróis Trapalhões - Uma Aventura na Selva (1988), Os Imigrantes (1981) and Carrossel (2012). He has been married to Mônica Salgado since April 15, 2005. See full bio »

Born:

in Brazil

'Snowden' Cast Makes Waves at San Diego Comic-Con

Joseph Gordon Levitt, Shailene Woodley, and Zachary Quinto drop details about their upcoming film Snowden while chatting with Kevin Smith aboard the IMDb Yacht at San Diego Comic-Con.

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 69 people
created 27 Aug 2013
 
list image
a list of 67 people
created 20 Feb 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Afonso Nigro's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (11 credits)
 1998 Estrela de Fogo (TV Series)
Bernardo
 1996 Colégio Brasil (TV Series)
Mac
 1988 O Casamento dos Trapalhões
Performer
 1984 Anarquistas Graças a Deus (TV Mini-Series)
Tito
 1983 Maçã do Amor (TV Series)
 1981 Os Imigrantes (TV Series)
Young André
 1980 Dulcinéa Vai à Guerra (TV Series)
 1980 A Deusa Vencida (TV Series)
Tico
- Episode dated 2 June 1980 (1980) ... Tico
 1979 Cara a Cara (TV Series)
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
 2012-2013 Carrossel (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Episode #1.166 (2013) ... ("Varinha de Condão")
- Episode #1.162 (2013) ... ("Mexe, Mexe", "Carro-céu", "Quem Quiser Sonhar")
- Episode #1.154 (2012) ... ("Carro-céu")
Hide Hide Show Show Self (4 credits)
 2014 Hora do Faro (TV Series)
Himself - Musician
- Episode #1.1 (2014) ... Himself - Musician
 2012 Ídolos Kids (TV Series)
Himself - Judge
 2009 Infortúnio (TV Series)
Himself
- Afonso Nigro (2009) ... Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Dominó
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He was part of the group 'Dominó'

Message Boards

Discuss Afonso Nigro on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page