No photo available. Represent Harald Nielsen? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 584,306 this week

Harald Nielsen (I)

Harald Nielsen was born on October 26, 1941 in Denmark. He is an actor, known for La Paloma (1959), Zwei Matrosen auf der Alm (1958) and Zwischenmahlzeit (1963). He has been married to Rudi Hansen since March 21, 1963. They have two children. See full bio »

Born:

in Denmark

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Harald Nielsen's work have you seen?

Known For

La Paloma
La Paloma Regisseur Fischer
(1959)
Zwischenmahlzeit
(1972)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 1959 La Paloma
Regisseur Fischer
 1958 Zwei Matrosen auf der Alm
Stephan
 1952 Eine nette Bescherung (TV Movie)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (6 credits)
 1972 Zwischenmahlzeit (TV Series)
 1970 Drei mal neun (TV Series)
Himself
- Saarlandhalle in Saarbrücken (1970) ... Himself
 1965 Jetzt geht der Zirkus wieder los (TV Movie)
Himself
 1957 Die Reise ins Glück (TV Movie)
Himself
 1956 Treffpunkt Hamburg (TV Movie)
Himself
 1955 Treffpunkt Kiel (TV Movie)
Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Was a proffesional soccer player in Italy in the 1960's
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

works with leather goods together with his wife.

Nickname:

Guld-Harald

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Best of 2017: Our Favorite Movie and TV Stills

Take a look at our favorite movie and TV stills from the past year. Spot any of your faves?

Browse the Best of 2017